New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Molesworth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Molesworth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Molesworth with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,9288,655
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,36911,414
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,6689,736
Ze DocaBrazil 13,5978,449
ZhengzhouChina 10,4726,507
ZhijiangChina 10,1076,281
ZagrebCroatia 18,15511,282
ZugspitzeGermany 18,49711,495
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,62110,950
ZahedanIran 13,9158,647
ZanjanIran 15,3139,515
ZacatecasMexico 11,2266,976
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,3297,040
ZinderNiger 16,52410,268
ZhobPakistan 13,3418,290
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,5164,671
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5144,669
ZamoscPoland 17,54610,903
Zielona GoraPoland 18,01411,194
ZigalovoRussia 12,5457,795
ZiganskRussia 12,8177,965
ZyryankaRussia 12,1417,544
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,53812,141
ZurichSwitzerland 18,67211,603
ZanzibarTanzania 12,9138,024
ZonguldakTurkey 16,84410,467
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,70810,383
ZitomirUkraine 17,16610,667
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,88710,494
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,89910,501
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,5517,178
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,3468,293
ZambeziZambia 13,1188,152


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -