New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Molesworth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Molesworth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Molesworth with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,7819,807
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,4319,589
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,5899,687
YaoundeCameroon 15,3939,565
YokoCameroon 15,5379,655
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,2889,500
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,2698,245
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,1718,185
YanjiChina 10,4086,467
YichangChina 10,2756,385
YinchuanChina 11,2266,976
YiningChina 13,2188,214
YariguiesColombia 12,4167,716
YamasaDominican Republic 13,5798,438
YasicaDominican Republic 13,5928,446
YazdIran 14,5949,069
YakushimaJapan 9,1605,692
YamagataJapan 9,5325,923
YamaguchiJapan 9,4865,895
YokkaichiJapan 9,3415,805
YokohamaJapan 9,2715,761
YonagoJapan 9,5265,920
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0185,604
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,7604,201
YeMyanmar 9,9796,201
YolaNigeria 15,9099,886
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,7166,038
YurimaguasPeru 11,2366,982
YekaterinburgRussia 15,1019,384
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,3486,430
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,6349,094
Yakima, WaUsa 11,8207,345
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,0897,512
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,2647,621
York, PaUsa 14,2918,881
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,0798,749
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,0956,895


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -