New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Molesworth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Molesworth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Molesworth with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,3581,465
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9874,963
WilliamtownAustralia 2,1451,333
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,6252,253
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0713,151
WoomeraAustralia 3,4412,138
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2153,241
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,4839,621
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,2098,830
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,5227,782
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,3507,674
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,2188,835
Windsor, OnCanada 13,9638,677
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,4078,331
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,1018,141
WillemstadCuraçao 13,1968,200
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,6614,761
WajimaJapan 9,5735,949
WakamatsuJapan 9,4695,884
WakayamaJapan 9,3305,798
WakkanaiJapan 10,2196,350
WajirKenya 13,5518,421
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,4727,750
WindhoekNamibia 12,4217,719
WaihiNew Zealand 566352
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 489304
WaimanaNew Zealand 543337
WaimateNew Zealand 344214
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 443275
WaingawaNew Zealand 232144
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 181113
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 496308
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 354220
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 714444
WaipukurauNew Zealand 358222
WairakeiNew Zealand 453282
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 485301
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 489304
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 234146
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 551342
WallacevilleNew Zealand 182113
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 283176
WellingtonNew Zealand 15395
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15496
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14389
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 623387
WhatawhataNew Zealand 497309
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 601373
WinchmoreNew Zealand 226140
WintonNew Zealand 601373
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 600373
WarsawPoland 17,65710,972
WroclawPoland 17,96011,161
WonsanSouth Korea 10,1496,307
Wad MedaniSudan 15,0889,376
Wadi HalfaSudan 15,8249,833
WauSudan 14,8959,256
WaddingtonUk 18,69611,618
Waco, TxUsa 12,2597,618
Wake IslandUsa 6,8574,261
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,5537,800
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,9528,049
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,5398,413
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,9007,395
Walnut, IlUsa 13,4418,352
Warren, OhUsa 14,0418,725
Warren, PaUsa 14,2408,849
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,1938,198
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,2308,843
Washington, IaUsa 13,2418,228
Washington, InUsa 13,4878,381
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,9608,053
Watertown, NyUsa 14,5549,044
Watertown, SdUsa 13,1358,163
Watertown, WiUsa 13,5688,431
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,8388,599
Waverly, OhUsa 13,7858,566
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,3818,315
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,9108,022
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,1748,187
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,2937,639
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,6497,860
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,9898,693
West Chester, PaUsa 14,3678,928
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,2778,250
West Point, GaUsa 13,2828,254
West Point, NyUsa 14,5689,053
White Hall, IlUsa 13,2668,244
Whitestown, InUsa 13,6178,462
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,3257,659
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,6457,858
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,0147,466
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,4528,981
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,1368,784
Williamson, WvUsa 13,8058,579
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,3598,923
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,9108,023
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,3678,928
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,3818,937
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,9148,646
Windsor, IlUsa 13,3398,289
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,8438,602
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,2538,235
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,5337,167
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,4498,357
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,6558,485
Winslow, AzUsa 11,5367,168
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,7138,521
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,1198,774
Wooster, OhUsa 13,9618,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -