New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Molesworth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Molesworth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Molesworth with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,82411,076
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,8536,123
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,1176,287
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,6846,018
ViennaAustria 18,08611,239
VitebskBelarus 16,97710,550
VassourasBrazil 11,9057,398
VicosaBrazil 12,1077,523
VitoriaBrazil 12,2687,623
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,7757,939
VarnaBulgaria 17,19410,685
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,5969,070
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8907,389
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,7817,943
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,8387,977
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,8347,354
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,7957,330
ValdiviaChile 8,7165,416
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7965,466
VallenarChile 9,7876,082
ValparaisoChile 9,3995,841
VanguardiaColombia 12,2157,590
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,8507,364
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,91311,131
VestervigDenmark 18,06011,222
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,5608,426
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,6178,462
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,5298,407
VilsandiEstonia 17,32810,768
VaasaFinland 17,03910,588
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,48610,866
VeravalIndia 12,5857,821
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,3127,029
ValentiaIreland 18,88611,736
VeniceItaly 18,43911,458
VeronaItaly 18,55511,530
VicenzaItaly 18,50111,497
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,45311,467
ViterboItaly 18,47011,477
VolterraItaly 18,57211,541
VientianeLaos 9,8356,111
VarenaLithuania 17,35910,787
VilniusLithuania 17,31210,758
VeracruzMexico 11,4697,127
VlissingenNetherlands 18,71111,627
VaernesNorway 17,37610,798
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,57510,922
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,22310,081
VillarricaParaguay 10,9126,781
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,41910,824
VanavaraRussia 13,0698,121
VasileviciRussia 17,06510,604
Velikie LukiRussia 16,92510,517
VerhojanskRussia 12,6427,856
ViljujskRussia 12,6127,837
VitimRussia 12,5757,814
Vize IslandRussia 14,7169,144
VladivostokRussia 10,3336,421
VolgogradRussia 16,0229,956
VologdaRussia 16,31610,139
VoronezRussia 16,42510,207
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,5877,822
VytegraRussia 16,46010,228
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,8907,389
ValenciaSpain 19,41412,064
ValladolidSpain 19,84412,332
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,85912,341
VisbySweden 17,54310,902
VanTurkey 15,8069,822
ValleyUk 18,76011,658
VinnitsaUkraine 17,18310,678
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,0806,885
Valdez, AkUsa 12,0417,483
Valentine, NeUsa 12,7677,934
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,6327,228
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,0058,082
Vevay, InUsa 13,6168,461
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,7877,946
Victoria, TxUsa 12,0927,514
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,4848,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -