New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Molesworth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Molesworth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Molesworth with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,7724,830
UaupesBrazil 12,4157,715
UbatubaBrazil 11,7347,292
UberabaBrazil 11,9467,423
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,3528,297
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7897,947
UpernavikGreenland 15,7389,779
UummannaqGreenland 15,9689,922
UdineItaly 18,36311,411
Ustica IslandItaly 18,29111,366
UenoJapan 9,3425,805
UnzendakeJapan 9,4045,844
UrakawaJapan 9,8516,122
UshibukaJapan 9,3655,819
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,3765,826
UwajimaJapan 9,3475,808
UkmergeLithuania 17,31010,757
UtenaLithuania 17,25210,720
UlaangomMongolia 12,8978,014
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,9357,417
UlgiiMongolia 12,9708,060
UliastaiMongolia 12,4817,756
UmnugoviMongolia 12,8687,997
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,6907,264
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,8316,109
UfaRussia 15,3589,543
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,5749,057
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,2027,582
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,2586,996
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,2567,616
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,5899,687
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,9766,821
Ust-MajaRussia 11,9267,411
Ust-OlojRussia 12,1357,541
Umm BeninSudan 14,9459,287
UmeňSweden 17,04010,589
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4495,871
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7716,072
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,9946,210
UrfaTurkey 16,12310,019
UsakTurkey 16,95310,535
Uman’Ukraine 17,06510,605
UzgorodUkraine 17,65010,968
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,0808,750
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,8938,633
Urbana, IlUsa 13,4718,371
Urbana, OhUsa 13,7898,569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -