New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Molesworth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Molesworth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Molesworth with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,7028,515
TiranaAlbania 17,82011,073
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,59310,932
TebessaAlgeria 18,53211,516
TimimounAlgeria 18,45611,469
TindoufAlgeria 18,40911,440
TouggourtAlgeria 18,50811,501
TrelewArgentina 8,8805,518
TucumanArgentina 10,2896,394
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4282,752
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,4292,752
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,6212,871
TibooburraAustralia 3,1261,942
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,5572,210
TshaneBotswana 12,0997,519
TaguatingaBrazil 12,7287,909
TarauacaBrazil 11,4657,124
TauaBrazil 13,6758,498
TefeBrazil 12,3127,651
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,4577,741
TeresinaBrazil 13,6298,469
TiriosBrazil 13,4238,341
TorresBrazil 10,9366,796
TracuateuaBrazil 13,7518,545
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,6407,233
TriunfoBrazil 13,6148,460
TucuruiBrazil 13,3348,286
TuriacuBrazil 13,7908,569
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,4548,982
Terrace, BcCanada 12,0677,499
Teslin, YtCanada 12,3837,695
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,4088,332
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,2198,214
Thompson, MbCanada 13,6888,506
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,8308,594
Timmins, OnCanada 14,3718,930
Tofino, BcCanada 11,7527,303
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,2898,879
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,2748,870
Trenton, OnCanada 14,4478,978
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,0558,734
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,7629,795
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8355,490
TaiyuanChina 10,7806,699
TaoyuanChina 9,1775,702
TengchongChina 10,6966,646
TønderDenmark 18,18811,302
TylstrupDenmark 17,96011,161
TystofteDenmark 18,04911,216
TamayoDominican Republic 13,4568,362
TahrirEgypt 16,46310,230
TantaEgypt 16,44710,220
TallinEstonia 17,13310,647
TartuEstonia 17,09110,621
TampereFinland 17,05710,599
TurkuFinland 17,18210,677
ToulonFrance 18,97311,790
ToulouseFrance 19,33112,012
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 5,0343,128
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 4,0152,495
TchibanGabon 14,7099,140
TbilisiGeorgia 15,8029,819
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,67511,605
TamaleGhana 16,34010,154
ThessalonikiGreece 17,53910,899
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,48710,867
TimehriGuyana 13,6048,454
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,8287,350
TelaHonduras 11,9267,411
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,1576,933
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,1576,933
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,5784,088
TabrizIran 15,5539,665
TeheranIran 15,0359,343
Tel AvivIsrael 16,19410,063
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,00811,190
TarvisioItaly 18,32811,389
TermoliItaly 18,22411,325
TorinoItaly 18,80411,685
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,80711,687
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,31611,382
TrevicoItaly 18,18811,302
TrevisoItaly 18,45011,465
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,32811,389
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,80911,688
TabouIvory Coast 15,8289,836
TadotsuJapan 9,3965,839
TakadaJapan 9,4925,898
TakamatsuJapan 9,3865,832
TakayamaJapan 9,4365,863
TanegashimaJapan 9,1775,702
TatenoJapan 9,3175,789
TateyamaJapan 9,2185,728
TokushimaJapan 9,3395,803
TokyoJapan 9,2925,774
TomakomaiJapan 9,9376,175
TottoriJapan 9,4925,899
ToyamaJapan 9,4935,899
ToyookaJapan 9,4735,887
TsuJapan 9,3235,794
TsurugaJapan 9,4335,862
TsuyamaJapan 9,4615,879
TurgayKazakhstan 14,7119,141
TripoliLebanon 16,24510,095
TobrukLibya 17,08310,616
TripoliLibya 17,97711,171
TelsiaiLithuania 17,42610,828
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,1916,954
TolanaroMadagascar 10,7406,674
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,0816,886
ThyoloMalawi 12,2447,608
TawauMalaysia 7,5874,715
TessalitMali 17,47710,861
TimbuktuMali 17,18010,676
TombMali 17,17410,672
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,36310,790
TacubayaMexico 11,2446,987
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,5517,178
TarialanMongolia 12,3217,657
TosontsengelMongolia 12,4727,750
TsetserlegMongolia 12,1957,578
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,7477,300
TangierMorocco 19,30611,997
TarfayaMorocco 18,34511,400
TazaMorocco 19,11011,875
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,4686,505
TaungooMyanmar 10,3696,443
ThandweMyanmar 10,4966,523
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,3241,444
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 458284
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 604375
TapanuiNew Zealand 537334
TauherenikauNew Zealand 205128
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 393244
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 446277
TaurangaNew Zealand 550342
Te AnauNew Zealand 580360
Te ArohaNew Zealand 545338
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 541336
Te KuitiNew Zealand 446277
Te TekoNew Zealand 543337
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 337209
TemukaNew Zealand 291181
TimaruNew Zealand 298185
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13785
TahouaNiger 16,78210,429
TillaberyNiger 16,81810,451
TaejonNorth Korea 9,8886,144
TromsoNorway 16,61210,323
TrondheimNorway 17,39310,808
ThumraitOman 13,7098,519
TacnaPeru 10,6926,644
TarapotoPeru 11,1686,940
TrujilloPeru 10,8296,730
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,6984,783
TorunPoland 17,77411,045
TimisoaraRomania 17,74611,028
TambovRussia 16,28610,120
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,2938,882
TaraRussia 14,2998,885
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,4048,951
TermezRussia 13,8568,610
TernejRussia 10,3436,427
TobolskRussia 14,6909,128
TomskRussia 13,6938,509
Tot’MaRussia 16,14610,034
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,4139,578
TuapseRussia 16,33610,151
TuraRussia 13,4148,335
TurukhanskRussia 13,9968,697
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,0729,366
TortosaSpain 19,39612,053
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,8106,717
TokerSudan 15,0779,369
TartousSyria 16,25910,104
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1575,690
TaboraTanzania 13,4218,340
TakThailand 10,0086,219
TrangThailand 9,2435,744
TabligboTogo 15,9879,934
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,2006,960
TunisTunisia 18,44911,464
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,1059,386
TireeUk 18,41011,440
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,52411,511
TernopilUkraine 17,39210,808
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,3356,422
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,2998,264
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,0587,493
Talladega, AlUsa 13,2058,206
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,1798,190
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,1638,179
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,0348,721
Taunton, MaUsa 14,8309,216
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,8978,014
Temple, TxUsa 12,2147,590
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,6267,846
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,9878,070
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,8868,629
Toledo, IaUsa 13,2298,221
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,8668,616
Tooele, UtUsa 11,8437,360
Topeka, KsUsa 12,8657,994
Towanda, PaUsa 14,4198,960
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,1397,544
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,4758,995
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,3117,029
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,6637,869
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,0968,138
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,6048,454
TashkentUzbekistan 13,9258,653
TumeremoVenezuela 13,4228,341


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -