New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Molesworth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Molesworth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Molesworth with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,9458,666
ShkoderAlbania 17,85511,095
SkikdaAlgeria 18,71211,628
SaltaArgentina 10,4426,489
San AntonioArgentina 9,0955,652
San LuisArgentina 9,6676,007
San RafaelArgentina 9,4335,862
Santa RosaArgentina 9,5045,906
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2656,379
SarmientoArgentina 8,4785,269
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,1261,321
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,1291,323
SalzburgAustria 18,34111,397
SakiAzerbaijan 15,6109,700
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,4039,572
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,4729,615
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,94811,153
SaveBenin 16,12410,020
Santa CruzBolivia 11,2016,960
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,96411,163
SalvadorBrazil 13,0828,129
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6996,648
SantaremBrazil 13,1148,149
SantosBrazil 11,6267,224
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,7317,290
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,9248,031
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,7188,525
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0276,852
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7486,679
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,8697,375
Sao LuisBrazil 13,7828,564
Sao MateusBrazil 12,4517,737
São PauloBrazil 11,6537,241
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,7997,332
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,5437,173
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,2528,235
SerrinhaBrazil 13,1988,201
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,1647,559
SobralBrazil 13,9018,638
SoureBrazil 13,6808,501
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,9678,058
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,3606,438
SurubimBrazil 13,7348,534
SadovoBulgaria 17,41610,823
SandanskiBulgaria 17,53910,899
SofiaBulgaria 17,55110,907
SiemreapCambodia 9,3745,825
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,7559,790
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,5747,814
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,3559,542
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,8277,349
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,9169,269
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,4429,596
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,9848,068
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,0628,738
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,5199,644
Scott, SkCanada 12,8808,003
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,4689,612
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,5119,639
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,9309,278
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,9978,077
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,6838,503
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,7518,545
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,7697,935
Smithers, BcCanada 12,1577,555
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,9809,930
Summerside, PeCanada 15,5439,658
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,8077,958
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,8007,954
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,8169,828
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,27611,357
SalCape Verde 16,80410,442
SantiagoChile 9,3835,830
SewellChile 9,3555,813
ShanghaiChina 9,7186,039
ShantouChina 9,3105,785
ShenyangChina 10,5686,567
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,1767,567
Simon BolivarColombia 12,6877,884
San JoseCosta Rica 11,7897,326
SibenikCroatia 18,16711,289
SplitCroatia 18,12211,261
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,87311,106
StudsgårdDenmark 18,09311,243
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,5938,447
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,6138,459
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,6518,483
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,5898,445
SamanaDominican Republic 13,6678,493
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,5638,428
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,5438,416
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,5238,404
San JuanDominican Republic 13,4848,379
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,6678,493
SanchezDominican Republic 13,6448,478
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,5708,433
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,5198,401
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,5678,431
San GabrielEcuador 11,6047,211
SalloumEgypt 16,96310,541
Siwa OasisEgypt 16,79610,437
SohagEgypt 16,12910,022
St. KatrineEgypt 16,0729,987
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,6417,234
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,4835,272
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,56510,294
StrasbourgFrance 18,68211,609
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,8618,614
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,8368,598
SukhumiGeorgia 16,15310,038
SchleswigGermany 18,18711,302
StuttgartGermany 18,57011,539
SamosGreece 17,12110,639
Skiros IslandGreece 17,36710,792
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,25810,724
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,19410,063
SiguiriGuinea 16,60110,316
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,7527,303
SzegedHungary 17,83411,083
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,08611,239
StykkisholmurIceland 17,26510,729
SagarIndia 12,1117,526
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0928,136
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,4693,399
SemnanIran 14,8619,235
ShahroudIran 14,7809,184
ShirazIran 14,5969,070
ShannonIreland 18,82211,696
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,81911,695
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,14111,273
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,90011,123
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,64011,583
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,73011,639
Scuro MountainItaly 18,04611,214
SigonellaItaly 18,09711,246
SassandraIvory Coast 15,8879,873
SagaJapan 9,4545,875
SaigoJapan 9,6015,966
SakaiJapan 9,5415,929
SakataJapan 9,6175,976
SapporoJapan 9,9896,207
SaseboJapan 9,4715,885
SendaiJapan 9,5135,912
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,2755,764
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4905,897
ShinjoJapan 9,5845,956
ShionomisakiJapan 9,2275,734
ShirakawaJapan 9,4225,855
ShizuokaJapan 9,2725,762
SumotoJapan 9,3515,811
SuttsuJapan 9,9986,213
SuwaJapan 9,3915,836
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8525,501
SavannakhetLaos 9,5695,946
SiauliaiLithuania 17,36710,792
SiluteLithuania 17,50110,875
SkopjeMacedonia 17,68010,986
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,4697,127
SalimaMalawi 12,5067,771
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,7114,792
SibuMalaysia 7,8814,897
SanMali 16,81510,449
SegouMali 16,82710,456
SikassoMali 16,59810,314
St. BrandonMauritius 10,6186,598
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,3317,041
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,9077,399
SainshandMongolia 11,5217,159
SafiMorocco 18,90511,748
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,57011,539
SittweMyanmar 10,7356,671
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 318198
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,95811,159
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,8729,863
SaiqOman 13,7778,561
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,6588,487
SurOman 13,5908,445
SialkotPakistan 13,0168,088
SibbiPakistan 13,3558,299
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7896,704
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,5546,558
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5384,684
SandomierzPoland 17,64910,967
SniezkaPoland 18,05111,217
SuwalkiPoland 17,46210,851
SzczecinPoland 17,99311,181
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,42112,068
Santa MariaPortugal 18,34111,397
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,8878,629
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,5426,551
Satu MareRomania 17,61310,945
SibiuRomania 17,52710,891
SulinaRomania 17,08110,614
SadrinskRussia 14,9029,260
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,81610,450
SalekhardRussia 14,9389,283
SaratovRussia 15,9579,916
SejmcanRussia 11,8207,345
SelagoncyRussia 13,0478,107
Simusir IslandRussia 10,1146,285
SkovorodinoRussia 11,6667,249
SmolenskRussia 16,87510,486
SociRussia 16,26810,109
SortovalaRussia 16,72010,390
SuntarRussia 12,6057,833
SurgutRussia 14,4989,009
SverdlovskRussia 15,1019,384
SyktyvkarRussia 15,6969,754
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,0958,758
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,1889,438
SeychellesSeychelles 11,8817,383
SingaporeSingapore 8,4195,232
SliacSlovakia 17,87611,108
SeoulSouth Korea 10,0206,226
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3776,449
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,85412,337
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,60612,184
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,72712,259
SevilleSpain 19,49212,113
SennarSudan 15,0099,327
ShambatSudan 15,2609,483
ShendiSudan 15,2759,492
StenseleSweden 17,05110,595
StockholmSweden 17,44810,842
StorlienSweden 17,35710,786
SundsvallSweden 17,24310,715
SantisSwitzerland 18,62111,571
SongeaTanzania 12,7357,913
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,6566,000
SongkhlaThailand 9,1395,679
Suphan BuriThailand 9,7446,055
Surat ThaniThailand 9,4055,844
SurinThailand 9,5215,916
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,42110,204
SokodeTogo 16,25610,102
SfaxTunisia 18,29511,368
SousseTunisia 18,36311,411
SamsunTurkey 16,47710,239
SiirtTurkey 15,8979,879
SivasTurkey 16,36810,171
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,2898,880
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 19,14011,894
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 18,21911,322
SarataUkraine 17,09710,625
SarnyUkraine 17,30010,750
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,73310,398
SumyUkraine 16,74410,405
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,0998,761
SaltoUruguay 10,3086,406
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,1226,911
Safford, AzUsa 11,4357,106
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,8669,238
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,2088,207
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,2238,217
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,8217,967
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,2788,251
Salem, InUsa 13,5618,427
Salem, OrUsa 11,5547,180
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,8837,384
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,9977,455
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,0227,470
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,9316,793
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,9966,833
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,8878,630
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,8676,753
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,5158,398
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,8496,742
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,8946,769
Santuck, ScUsa 13,6358,473
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,0708,743
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,5288,407
Scott City, KsUsa 12,4167,716
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,4997,767
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,5618,427
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,8077,337
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,7967,330
Sedan, KsUsa 12,7017,892
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,9357,416
Selma, AlUsa 13,0658,119
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,6449,100
Seymour, InUsa 13,5618,427
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,5798,438
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,4807,755
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,5697,810
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,0198,090
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,0688,120
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,6888,506
Southport, NcUsa 13,8918,632
Sparta, IlUsa 13,2378,226
Spencer, WvUsa 13,9368,660
Spickard, MoUsa 13,0748,124
Spokane, WaUsa 12,0667,498
Spooner, WiUsa 13,5248,404
Springfield, IlUsa 13,3408,290
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,9108,022
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,1406,923
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,3638,304
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,2248,218
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,7598,550
Stamford, CtUsa 14,5689,053
State College, PaUsa 14,2668,865
State University, MsUsa 12,9738,062
State University, NmUsa 11,5727,191
Staunton, VaUsa 14,0378,723
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,1927,576
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,1818,191
Stockton, CaUsa 11,0876,890
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,1148,149
Storrs, CtUsa 14,7389,158
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,7237,906
Summerville, ScUsa 13,6628,490
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,8057,336
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,0488,108
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,9598,053
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,5069,014
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,0118,707
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,5897,823
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,9988,077
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,2328,223
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,25911,347
SocotraYemen 13,3578,300
SenangaZambia 12,8527,986
SerenjeZambia 12,7977,952
SeshekeZambia 12,6687,872
SolweziZambia 13,0988,139


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -