New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Molesworth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Molesworth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Molesworth with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,1306,295
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4146,472
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,8056,093
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,9824,960
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6656,627
RosarioArgentina 10,0206,226
RichmondAustralia 2,1781,353
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,9581,838
RecifeBrazil 13,7508,544
RemansoBrazil 13,2328,223
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5387,170
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,8787,381
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2416,985
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,9537,427
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,5957,827
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,6828,502
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,9958,075
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,9918,073
Resolute, NtCanada 14,5369,033
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,2837,632
Roberval, QcCanada 14,9999,320
RuoqiangChina 12,4407,730
Rafael NunezColombia 12,5327,787
RandersDenmark 18,01511,195
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,4458,355
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,6358,473
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,0274,367
RumipambaEcuador 11,4177,095
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,0689,985
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,0019,943
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,23610,089
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,9018,638
RostockGermany 18,08511,238
RhodesGreece 16,97210,546
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,24610,717
ReykhólarIceland 17,24210,714
ReykjavíkIceland 17,37710,798
RamsarIran 15,1479,412
RashtIran 15,2519,477
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,87711,730
RadicofaniItaly 18,49711,494
Resia PassItaly 18,55011,527
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,43011,453
RivoltoItaly 18,37811,420
Rolle PassItaly 18,46811,476
RomeItaly 18,42811,451
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,44711,463
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,34811,402
RumoiJapan 10,0706,258
RigaLatvia 17,28710,742
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,40110,813
RodriguesMauritius 10,0816,264
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,5597,804
RabatMorocco 19,12311,883
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,2276,355
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,8117,961
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9861
RangioraNew Zealand 14892
ReeftonNew Zealand 11471
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 600373
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 540336
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 511317
RoxburghNew Zealand 493306
RuakuraNew Zealand 510317
RuatoriaNew Zealand 633393
RivasNicaragua 11,7527,303
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1548,174
RebolyRussia 16,61410,324
Rostov On DonRussia 16,34310,156
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,7839,186
RagaSudan 15,1149,392
RashadSudan 15,0549,355
RenkSudan 14,9219,272
RumbekSudan 14,7069,138
RanongThailand 9,5135,911
Roi EtThailand 9,6025,967
RizeTurkey 16,13110,024
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,2438,851
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,07210,609
RomnyUkraine 16,83010,458
RovnoUkraine 17,34510,778
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,0828,751
RochaUruguay 10,2216,351
Racine, WiUsa 13,6398,475
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,9358,659
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,6727,874
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,6707,874
Reading, PaUsa 14,3898,942
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,2116,966
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,3677,685
Redding, CaUsa 11,2366,982
Redlands, CaUsa 11,0426,862
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,3047,024
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,6008,451
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,1378,785
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,1378,785
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,9238,652
Rochester, MnUsa 13,3758,312
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,3928,943
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,0828,129
Rockford, IlUsa 13,5168,399
Rockville, InUsa 13,5448,416
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,0908,134
Rome, GaUsa 13,3438,292
Roseau, MnUsa 13,4328,347
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,4007,084
Roswell, NmUsa 11,8417,358
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,3178,897
Rushville, IlUsa 13,2538,235


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -