New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Molesworth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Molesworth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Molesworth with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,0578,735
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,5469,661
QubaAzerbaijan 15,5109,638
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,8138,584
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,5359,032
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 15,0029,322
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,2267,598
QuinteroChile 9,3765,826
QingdaoChina 10,2156,348
QiqiharChina 11,0676,877
QuitoEcuador 11,4917,141
QueenstownNew Zealand 490304
QuettaPakistan 13,4788,376
Quanah, TxUsa 12,2557,616
Quitman, GaUsa 13,2378,226
Quang TriVietnam 9,3985,840


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -