New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Molesworth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Molesworth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Molesworth with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,4472,142
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,1096,282
ParanaArgentina 10,1386,300
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5136,533
PehuajoArgentina 9,6976,026
PergaminoArgentina 9,9456,180
PigeArgentina 9,5185,915
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9516,184
PosadasArgentina 10,7916,706
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5806,575
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4895,897
Punta IndioArgentina 9,9886,207
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1123,177
Port HedlandAustralia 5,6143,489
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,33611,394
ParakouBenin 16,26410,106
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,5258,405
ParacatuBrazil 12,2457,609
ParanaBrazil 12,6347,851
ParanaguaBrazil 11,3637,061
ParanaibaBrazil 11,7717,314
ParintinsBrazil 12,9538,049
ParnaibaBrazil 13,8798,625
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9036,775
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,1317,538
PaulistanaBrazil 13,4308,345
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,4568,362
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,6527,862
PeixeBrazil 12,6407,854
PetrolinaBrazil 13,3438,291
PicosBrazil 13,5148,398
PiraiBrazil 11,8717,377
PirenopolisBrazil 12,2587,617
PompeuBrazil 12,1507,550
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2496,990
Porto De MozBrazil 13,3438,292
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1636,937
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,9207,407
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7976,709
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,7617,930
PosseBrazil 12,5707,811
PlevenBulgaria 17,46410,852
PlovdivBulgaria 17,43210,832
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1545,688
Peace River, AbCanada 12,7077,896
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,5709,054
Penticton, BcCanada 12,0957,516
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,5439,037
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,3928,943
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,9238,652
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,8137,341
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,9169,891
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,8077,337
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,3438,291
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,1088,146
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2857,634
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9737,440
Princeton, BcCanada 13,1718,185
ParronChile 9,3215,792
Puerto AysenChile 8,3015,159
Puerto MonttChile 8,5945,340
Punta ArenasChile 7,7984,846
PingbianChina 10,2026,340
PeralesColombia 12,1117,526
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,8587,990
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,7297,289
PragueCzech Republic 18,17411,294
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,3878,319
PimentelDominican Republic 13,6008,451
PoloDominican Republic 13,4298,345
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,6038,453
PichilingueEcuador 11,3417,047
PortoviejoEcuador 11,2647,000
PuyoEcuador 11,4317,104
Port-SaidEgypt 16,37310,175
ParisFrance 18,98411,797
PerpignanFrance 19,22211,945
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,3894,592
Port-GentilGabon 15,0129,328
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,5306,543
PotsdamGermany 18,14011,272
PatrasGreece 17,56910,918
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,2479,474
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,84510,468
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,0978,760
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,3628,303
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,1937,577
PecsHungary 17,98011,173
PambanIndia 11,0296,853
PuneIndia 12,1367,542
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,5335,303
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,8884,902
PadovaItaly 18,47711,482
Paganella MountainItaly 18,52811,513
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,25711,345
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,27711,358
PantelleriaItaly 18,30911,377
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,60711,562
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,63011,577
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,43811,457
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,29611,369
PiacenzaItaly 18,65111,590
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,60911,564
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,45411,467
Ponza IslandItaly 18,37211,417
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,13111,267
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,42811,451
PrizziItaly 18,23211,330
PakseLaos 9,3715,823
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,0205,605
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,4676,504
PlaisanceMauritius 10,4306,481
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,6623,518
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,88211,112
PatheinMyanmar 10,3356,422
PutaoMyanmar 10,9436,800
PyiMyanmar 10,4556,497
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,4641,531
PaeroaNew Zealand 562349
Palmerston NNew Zealand 277172
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 278173
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 194120
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 681423
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 440274
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,1257,535
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,6589,730
PohangNorth Korea 9,7616,066
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,2126,346
PadidanPakistan 13,1638,180
PanjgurPakistan 13,4988,388
ParachinarPakistan 13,4458,355
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,4408,352
PeshawarPakistan 13,3368,287
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,4302,753
PilarParaguay 10,7016,650
PiscoPeru 10,6076,591
PiuraPeru 10,9346,795
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2176,971
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,9914,966
PoznanPoland 17,91011,130
PrzemyslPoland 17,59510,933
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,82012,316
PortalegrePortugal 19,70112,242
Porto Portugal 19,83012,322
PavelecRussia 16,42310,206
PecoraRussia 15,3659,548
PermRussia 15,3829,559
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,6736,632
PetrozavodskRussia 16,54310,280
PjatigorskRussia 16,0279,959
PoronajskRussia 10,5696,568
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,44810,221
Providenja BayRussia 11,8967,392
PskovRussia 17,00710,569
PodorSenegal 17,08310,616
PopradSlovakia 17,78811,054
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,9386,797
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,6657,249
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,17011,913
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,8866,765
Port SudanSudan 15,2029,447
ParamariboSuriname 13,7828,565
PiteňSweden 16,88810,494
PalmyraSyria 16,0449,970
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,4452,762
PhetchabunThailand 9,8216,103
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,9156,161
PhraeThailand 10,0286,232
PhuketThailand 9,3685,821
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3955,838
Prachin BuriThailand 9,6175,976
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,5635,943
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,6888,506
Plymouth, EnglandUk 19,07211,851
PoltavaUkraine 16,75210,410
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,2636,377
PradoUruguay 10,0906,270
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,1396,301
Palestine, IlUsa 13,4138,335
Pana, IlUsa 13,3568,300
Paoli, InUsa 13,5618,427
Paris, IlUsa 13,4718,371
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,3748,311
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,8397,979
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,2877,635
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,4687,748
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,6607,867
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,8978,014
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,8447,360
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,9548,050
Peoria, IlUsa 13,3878,319
Perry, OkUsa 12,5687,810
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,4198,960
Philo, OhUsa 13,9148,646
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,3307,040
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,8768,001
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,8237,968
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,4498,357
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,1218,153
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0758,746
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,5689,053
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,8589,233
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,0108,084
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,0017,457
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,4498,357
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,4558,361
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,0528,110
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,8047,335
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,3897,699
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,4929,005
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,8047,335
Portage, WiUsa 13,6228,465
Portland, MaineUsa 14,9629,297
Portland, OregonUsa 11,6327,228
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,4208,339
Prescott, ArUsa 12,7337,913
Priest River, IdUsa 12,1427,545
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,2668,865
Princeton, InUsa 13,3548,299
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,7979,195
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,1947,578
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,8147,963
PetaukeZambia 12,6427,856


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -