New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Molesworth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Molesworth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Molesworth with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,12411,884
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 17,93911,147
OranArgentina 10,6636,626
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8163,614
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,7792,348
OstendeBelgium 18,75911,657
ObidosBrazil 13,1018,141
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,67210,360
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,6359,095
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,6359,095
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,6625,383
OdenseDenmark 18,08111,235
OtavaloEcuador 11,5397,171
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,4961,551
OuluFinland 16,77310,423
OroomiehIran 15,6349,715
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,65611,593
OdienneIvory Coast 16,39310,187
ObihiroJapan 9,9166,162
OfunatoJapan 9,5675,945
OitaJapan 9,3895,835
OkayamaJapan 9,4265,857
OkinoerabuJapan 8,9785,579
OmaezakiJapan 9,2425,743
OmuJapan 10,0956,273
OnahamaJapan 9,3795,828
OsakaJapan 9,3605,816
OshimaJapan 9,2135,725
OtaruJapan 10,0126,221
OwaseJapan 9,2705,761
OuarzazateMorocco 18,77711,668
OujoaMorocco 19,10311,871
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,4331,512
OhakeaNew Zealand 273170
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 384239
OphirNew Zealand 448278
OpotikiNew Zealand 560348
OtautauNew Zealand 619385
OcotalNicaragua 11,8597,370
OrlandNorway 17,38910,806
OsloNorway 17,69810,998
OhotskRussia 11,6117,215
OkhotskRussia 11,6117,215
OlekminskRussia 12,3617,681
OlenekRussia 13,2758,249
OmskRussia 14,2838,876
OnegaRussia 16,28210,118
OrenburgRussia 15,3449,535
OymyakonRussia 12,0127,464
OviedoSpain 19,85512,338
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,29210,745
Orkney IslandsUk 18,11911,259
OdessaUkraine 17,01710,574
OvrucUkraine 17,15010,657
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,5228,403
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,8848,006
Oakland, MdUsa 14,0888,754
Oakley, IdUsa 11,8477,362
Oconto, WiUsa 13,7498,544
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,6709,116
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,4847,758
Olathe, KsUsa 12,9058,019
Olivia, MnUsa 13,2548,236
Olympia, WaUsa 11,7267,287
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,9858,069
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,9818,066
Oolitic, InUsa 13,4878,381
Orlando, FlUsa 13,2908,259
Orono, MeUsa 15,1129,391
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,6568,486
Oswego, NyUsa 14,4939,006
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,4558,361
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,9058,019
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,4018,328
Owosso, MiUsa 13,9118,645
Ozark, ArUsa 12,7237,906


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -