New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Molesworth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Molesworth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Molesworth with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,6148,460
NeuquenArgentina 9,0835,644
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,7896,083
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,525948
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,0792,535
Nowra RanAustralia 2,1211,318
NuriootpaAustralia 3,0841,916
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,3868,318
NatitingouBenin 16,39710,189
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,9707,438
NgaoundereCameroon 15,6699,737
NkoundjaCameroon 15,6129,701
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,8539,851
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,8507,364
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,7799,805
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,2259,461
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0048,081
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,9388,040
North Bay, OnCanada 14,4118,955
N’DjamenaChad 16,0759,989
NanchangChina 9,8106,096
NanjingChina 9,9386,175
NanningChina 9,8086,095
NicosiaCyprus 16,48610,245
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 18,03711,209
NaguaDominican Republic 13,6378,474
NeybaDominican Republic 13,4458,355
NegeleEthiopia 13,8938,633
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,7331,698
NandiFiji 2,7331,698
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,09010,620
NancyFrance 18,76511,661
NantesFrance 19,31912,005
NiceFrance 18,86511,723
NeustrelitzGermany 18,08311,237
NurembergGermany 18,40911,440
NurnbergGermany 18,41211,441
NaxosGreece 17,22410,703
NanortalikGreenland 16,73610,400
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,68510,368
NordGreenland 15,6039,696
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,26610,108
NzerekoreGuinea 16,19610,065
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,8957,392
New DelhiIndia 12,5557,802
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,26211,348
NaganoJapan 9,4505,872
NagasakiJapan 9,4235,856
NagoJapan 8,9385,554
NagoyaJapan 9,3485,809
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,9165,541
NaraJapan 9,3485,809
NazeJapan 9,0275,610
NemuroJapan 9,8906,146
NiigataJapan 9,5445,931
NikkoJapan 9,4095,847
NobeokaJapan 9,3245,794
NairobiKenya 13,5158,398
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,8103,611
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,4448,354
NidaLithuania 17,52910,893
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,6797,257
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,0346,857
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,7257,907
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,6037,832
NaraMali 17,02410,579
NioroMali 17,02110,577
NemaMauritania 17,18510,679
NouakchottMauritania 17,21110,695
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,2901,423
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 422262
NelsonNew Zealand 8553
New PlymouthNew Zealand 350218
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 247154
NandaimeNicaragua 11,7597,307
N’GuigmiNiger 16,38010,179
NiameyNiger 16,72310,392
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,75210,410
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,31210,137
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,8389,842
NawabshahPakistan 13,1068,144
NokkundiPakistan 13,7238,528
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0296,853
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,2515,127
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,5269,648
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,6037,211
NikolaevRussia 16,93210,522
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,0376,858
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,8376,735
NizneangarskRussia 12,4157,715
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,8537,987
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,1729,428
NovgorodRussia 16,82010,452
NovosibirskRussia 13,7308,532
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,7306,668
No. 6Sudan 15,6539,727
NyalaSudan 15,4889,625
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,6295,983
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,8386,114
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2975,777
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,0336,235
NarathiwatThailand 8,9845,583
NigdeTurkey 16,49210,248
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,9769,306
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,74810,408
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,8318,595
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,8318,595
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,3598,301
Natchez, MsUsa 12,6967,890
Neosho, MoUsa 12,8517,986
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,8419,223
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,5099,016
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,1158,772
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,3398,289
New London, WiUsa 13,6628,490
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,7037,894
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,6827,881
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,2788,251
New YorkUsa 14,5689,053
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,5689,053
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,5659,051
Newark, NjUsa 14,5419,036
Newberry, MiUsa 13,9358,659
Newberry, ScUsa 13,5778,437
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,6347,851
Newnan, GaUsa 13,2828,254
Newport, TnUsa 13,6168,461
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,9977,455
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,1938,820
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,9218,030
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,3657,063
North Loup, NeUsa 12,8167,964
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,6457,858
Norton, KsUsa 12,6187,841
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,9348,659
NdolaZambia 12,9028,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -