New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Molesworth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Molesworth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Molesworth with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,9798,687
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,8338,596
MilianaAlgeria 19,01111,814
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,3598,301
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 3,9902,480
Malarg EArgentina 9,2855,770
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,8575,504
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,7396,052
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,9626,190
MendozaArgentina 9,5485,933
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,5565,939
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,4336,483
Mackay MoAustralia 3,2352,010
Macquarie IslandAustralia 1,7351,078
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4713,400
MeekatharraAustralia 5,2133,239
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,4621,530
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,4461,520
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,8431,766
Mount GambierAustralia 2,7941,736
Mount IsaAustralia 3,9492,454
MuharraqBahrain 14,5599,047
MinskBelarus 17,17510,673
MogilevBelarus 17,01710,574
MaunBotswana 12,4517,737
MacapaBrazil 13,5798,438
MacauBrazil 13,9608,675
MaceioBrazil 13,5508,420
MachadoBrazil 11,8667,373
ManausBrazil 12,6767,877
MarabaBrazil 13,2228,216
MaringaBrazil 11,3807,072
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,1938,198
Monte AzulBrazil 12,6687,872
Monte SantoBrazil 13,3008,265
MonteiroBrazil 13,6648,491
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,4517,737
Morada NovaBrazil 13,8738,621
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,1258,156
MamfeCameroon 15,6749,740
MarouaCameroon 15,9489,910
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,7319,154
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,6519,105
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,5697,811
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,5757,814
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,8777,381
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,6177,840
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,8757,379
Moncton, NbCanada 15,4699,613
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,2879,500
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,8079,201
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,7819,185
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,9338,037
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,5329,030
Morden, MbCanada 13,3128,272
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,3588,922
MoundouChad 15,6719,738
MatecanaColombia 12,0937,515
MoroniComoros 12,1617,557
MosnovCzech Republic 17,92411,138
MarstalDenmark 18,11711,258
Melville HallDominica 14,0628,738
MichesDominican Republic 13,6748,497
MocaDominican Republic 13,5808,439
MoncionDominican Republic 13,5318,408
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,5228,402
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,6008,451
MilagroEcuador 11,2526,992
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,78510,431
MinyaEgypt 16,30510,132
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,4849,622
MassawaEritrea 14,7309,153
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,78711,053
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,31410,759
MarseilleFrance 19,02711,824
MontpellierFrance 19,12611,885
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,6818,502
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,1963,229
MakokouGabon 15,0009,321
MayumbaGabon 14,6619,111
MitzicGabon 15,0749,367
MkamboGabon 15,0049,324
MoandaGabon 14,7689,177
MouilaGabon 14,8139,205
MagdeburgGermany 18,24211,336
MunichGermany 18,40711,438
MünsterGermany 18,47211,479
MethoniGreece 17,51710,885
MilosGreece 17,28510,741
MitiliniGreece 17,19610,686
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,20210,689
MacentaGuinea 16,27710,114
MamouGuinea 16,45210,224
Midway IslandHawaii 7,8744,893
MiskolcHungary 17,77011,042
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,6507,239
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,4237,720
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,2467,610
MusulipatnamIndia 11,3757,069
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,8544,259
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,0223,742
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,0135,601
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9293,063
MashhadIran 14,4008,948
Malin HeadIreland 18,53611,518
M. CalamitaItaly 18,60811,563
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,03711,208
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,07711,233
MilanItaly 18,67711,606
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,71511,630
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,54211,522
ManIvory Coast 16,15810,041
MaebashiJapan 9,3915,836
MaizuruJapan 9,4445,868
MakurazakiJapan 9,2625,756
MatsueJapan 9,5405,928
MatsumotoJapan 9,4175,852
MatsuyamaJapan 9,3965,839
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,6965,404
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,6394,747
MishimaJapan 9,2665,758
MitoJapan 9,3375,802
MiyakejimaJapan 9,1435,681
MiyakoJapan 9,6195,977
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9185,542
MiyakonojoJapan 9,2695,760
MiyazakiJapan 9,2745,763
MombetsuJapan 10,0606,251
MoriokaJapan 9,6515,997
MuroranJapan 9,9246,167
MurotomisakiJapan 9,2765,764
MutsuJapan 9,8116,097
Ma’AnJordan 16,0199,954
MafraqJordan 16,10210,006
MombasaKenya 13,0838,130
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,4577,119
MaseruLesotho 11,3377,045
MonroviaLiberia 16,0179,953
MisratahLibya 17,81011,067
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,6067,212
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,5437,173
MananjaryMadagascar 10,9906,829
MorondavaMadagascar 11,3257,038
MakhangaMalawi 12,2137,589
MangochiMalawi 12,4047,708
MwmosaMalawi 12,2297,599
MzimbaMalawi 12,7387,915
MzuzuMalawi 12,7557,926
MalaccaMalaysia 8,6275,361
MersingMalaysia 8,5155,291
MiriMalaysia 7,8814,897
MaleMaldives 11,1226,911
MenakaMali 16,97810,551
MoptiMali 16,94110,527
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,4693,398
MazatlanMexico 10,9656,814
MeridaMexico 12,1187,530
Mexico CityMexico 11,2446,987
MonterreyMexico 11,6097,214
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,1086,902
MaantyMongolia 11,8547,366
MandalgoviMongolia 11,7997,332
MatadMongolia 11,4277,101
MurenMongolia 12,4267,722
MarrakechMorocco 18,84811,712
MeknesMorocco 19,09911,868
MideltMorocco 18,95711,780
MaputoMozambique 11,4457,112
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,0327,477
MandalayMyanmar 10,6316,606
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,5636,564
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,7046,030
MindatMyanmar 10,7486,679
MonywaMyanmar 10,7136,657
MyeikMyanmar 9,7046,030
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,7946,707
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,64611,587
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 498309
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 294182
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 557346
Milford SoundNew Zealand 519323
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 480298
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 390242
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 7949
Mt CookNew Zealand 315196
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 172107
ManaguaNicaragua 11,7657,311
MasatepeNicaragua 11,7637,310
MagariaNiger 16,44710,220
Maine SoroaNiger 16,33510,151
MaradiNiger 16,56710,295
MaiduguriNigeria 16,14410,032
MakurdiNigeria 15,9139,888
MinnaNigeria 16,18110,055
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,7906,084
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 17,02610,580
MajisOman 13,9508,669
MasirahOman 13,5148,398
Muscat  Oman 13,7578,549
MultanPakistan 13,1138,149
MurreePakistan 13,1938,198
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,9143,054
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9976,834
MoyobambaPeru 11,1586,934
MactanPhilippines 7,6854,776
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,2595,132
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,89012,360
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 14,8259,213
MagadanRussia 11,4867,137
MahackalaRussia 15,6489,724
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,4379,593
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,4369,592
MarkovoRussia 11,8737,378
MinusinskRussia 13,1658,181
MogocaRussia 11,8117,340
MoscowRussia 16,51010,259
MurmanskRussia 16,24710,096
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,3499,538
MatamSenegal 17,01010,570
MogadishuSomalia 13,1948,199
MadridSpain 19,69412,238
Madrid (b)Spain 19,69912,241
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,06311,846
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,38512,046
MelillaSpain 19,19211,926
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,32012,006
MalakalSudan 14,8149,206
MbabaneSwaziland 11,4727,129
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,82511,698
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,2846,390
Mae SariangThailand 10,2006,338
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,0406,239
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,5635,942
MalatyaTurkey 16,23310,087
MersinTurkey 16,44910,221
MuglaTurkey 16,98210,553
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,71211,628
ManstonUk 18,81511,692
MeloUruguay 10,4266,479
MercedesUruguay 10,1396,301
MontevideoUruguay 10,0926,271
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,3708,308
Madison, FlUsa 13,3168,275
Madison, InUsa 13,6358,473
Madison, NeUsa 12,9528,049
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,5518,421
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,7637,931
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,7218,526
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,1678,182
Marengo, IlUsa 13,5128,396
Marion, InUsa 13,6738,496
Marion, NcUsa 13,6938,509
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,8558,610
Marshall, TxUsa 12,5357,790
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,1648,802
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,0027,458
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,9068,641
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,6037,210
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,3208,277
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,3858,318
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,6757,877
Medford, WiUsa 13,5928,446
Mellette, SdUsa 13,0048,081
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,0268,094
Mena, ArUsa 12,7237,906
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,9508,047
Mexia, TxUsa 12,3187,655
Mexico, MoUsa 13,1218,153
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,1948,199
Midland, TxUsa 11,9147,403
Milan, MnUsa 13,2028,204
Milbank, SdUsa 13,1738,186
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,6607,867
Milford, DeUsa 14,3948,945
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,4398,351
Millen, GaUsa 13,5098,395
Millport, OhUsa 14,0418,725
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,8429,223
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,6438,478
Minden, NeUsa 12,7527,924
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,3828,316
Minonk, IlUsa 13,4478,356
Missoula, MtUsa 12,2067,585
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,8848,006
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,3728,310
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,3128,272
Monroe, NcUsa 13,7448,541
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,2028,204
Montgomery AlUsa 13,1308,159
Montrose, CoUsa 11,9387,418
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,4448,976
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,0268,716
Morganton, NcUsa 13,6938,509
Moro, OrUsa 11,6717,253
Morris, MnUsa 13,2618,240
Morrison, IlUsa 13,4328,347
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,8268,592
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,9968,698
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,2728,248
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,9048,640
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,9139,267
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,2808,252
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,3488,294
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,7728,558
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,6717,874
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,2378,226
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,8507,985
MaracayVenezuela 13,1578,176
MaturinVenezuela 13,4778,375
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,8597,991
MeridaVenezuela 12,7487,922
MagoyeZambia 12,6617,867
MansaZambia 13,0778,126
MbalaZambia 13,1568,175
MfuweZambia 12,7017,893
MisamfuZambia 13,0428,104
MonguZambia 12,9438,043
MpikaZambia 12,8597,991
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,6297,848
Mt MakuluZambia 12,6737,875
MumbwaZambia 12,7737,937
MwinilungaZambia 13,2368,225
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,0997,519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -