New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Molesworth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Molesworth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Molesworth with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,33412,014
LuandaAngola 13,9998,699
LuenaAngola 13,4378,350
La PlataArgentina 9,9936,209
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6706,630
La RiojaArgentina 9,9706,195
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7666,069
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,9384,933
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7616,687
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,1521,337
LavertonAustralia 2,4611,529
LearmonthAustralia 5,8613,642
LongreachAustralia 3,3822,102
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,3832,102
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,7161,066
Low HeadAustralia 2,1971,365
LinzAustria 18,24311,337
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,96911,166
LerwickUk 17,97011,167
La PazBolivia 10,9666,814
LavrasBrazil 11,9547,428
LencoisBrazil 12,9848,069
LinharesBrazil 12,3727,688
LondrinaBrazil 11,4257,100
LomBulgaria 17,57910,924
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,2488,233
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,1138,770
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,6898,507
Langara, BcCanada 11,8627,371
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,1058,765
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,4807,755
London, OnCanada 14,1328,782
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,1619,421
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,5708,432
Lytton, BcCanada 12,0527,489
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,25911,346
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,6465,994
LanzhouChina 11,1826,948
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5727,191
Las GaviotasColombia 12,4617,743
LimonCosta Rica 11,8797,382
LarnacaCyprus 16,44610,220
LimassolCyprus 16,48510,244
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0938,136
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7308,532
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,12911,266
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,6388,475
La VegaDominican Republic 13,5708,432
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,5858,442
LuperonDominican Republic 13,5798,438
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,4347,105
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,1366,920
LuxorEgypt 15,9899,936
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,6167,218
Laucala BayFiji 2,7051,681
LappeenrantaFinland 16,87310,485
Le MansFrance 19,16511,909
LilleFrance 18,80711,687
LyonFrance 18,99511,804
LambarnGabon 14,9629,297
LastourvilleGabon 14,8609,234
LibrevilleGabon 15,1139,391
LeipzigGermany 18,23311,330
LindenbergGermany 18,08611,239
LamiaGreece 17,53410,896
LarissaGreece 17,55910,911
LemnosGreece 17,34910,781
LimnosGreece 17,33610,773
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,0988,760
LabeGuinea 16,55410,287
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,6604,760
La CeibaHonduras 11,9787,443
La MesaHonduras 11,8707,376
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8898,009
LudhianaIndia 12,8037,956
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,19011,303
LatinaItaly 18,38811,427
LatronicoItaly 18,10011,248
LecceItaly 17,92911,141
LodwarKenya 13,9808,688
Luang PrabangLaos 10,0206,226
LiepajaLatvia 17,47110,857
LaukuvaLithuania 17,44410,840
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,70911,626
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,74911,029
LabuanMalaysia 7,8664,888
LuqaMalta 18,06011,223
Le LamentinMartinique 14,0178,710
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,7536,682
LashioMyanmar 10,5816,575
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 202126
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 429267
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 4428
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 313195
Levin MafNew Zealand 232144
LincolnNew Zealand 187116
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 168104
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 168104
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 168104
LagosNigeria 15,9469,909
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,69510,996
LillehammerNorway 17,60510,940
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9728,061
La VictoriaParaguay 11,1386,921
LimaPeru 10,6746,633
LegaspiPhilippines 7,9544,942
LisbonPortugal 19,59112,174
LeninbadRussia 13,8348,596
LevsiRussia 14,8699,240
LungiSierra Leone 16,24210,093
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,26611,351
LanzaroteSpain 18,43211,454
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,64912,210
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,69311,616
LuganoSwitzerland 18,68811,613
LatakiaSyria 16,29910,128
LampangThailand 10,0896,270
LoeiThailand 9,8586,126
Lop BuriThailand 9,7326,048
LomeTogo 15,9469,909
LeemingUk 18,60211,560
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,96911,166
London, EnglandUk 18,86211,721
London-GatwickUk 18,88411,735
LynehamUk 18,90611,748
L’VovUkraine 17,51110,881
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,06210,603
LozovajaUkraine 16,62110,328
LubnyUkraine 16,86210,478
LuckUkraine 17,38710,805
LuganskUkraine 16,40310,193
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,4598,363
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,3128,272
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,5637,807
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,4627,744
Lake City, FlUsa 13,2548,236
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,7159,144
Laketown, UtUsa 12,0337,477
Lamar, MoUsa 12,9148,025
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,1497,550
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,4398,351
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,2337,602
Langdon, NdUsa 13,3078,269
Laramie, WyUsa 12,3257,659
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,8067,336
Larned, KsUsa 12,5577,803
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,2787,629
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,3237,036
Laurel, MdUsa 14,2418,849
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,9058,019
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,8849,249
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,0828,129
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,9878,070
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,9778,064
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,4498,357
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,4518,359
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,6938,509
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,2508,234
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,9138,646
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,0007,457
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,9999,321
Lexington, MoUsa 12,9778,064
Lexington, VaUsa 13,9898,693
Libby, MtUsa 12,2317,601
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,8988,015
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,1648,802
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,1308,159
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,8387,978
Llano, TxUsa 12,0837,509
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,4817,756
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,9536,806
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,9666,814
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,9466,802
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,7947,329
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,0038,702
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,5348,410
Louisville, MsUsa 12,9738,062
Loup City, NeUsa 12,7727,937
Lowville, NyUsa 14,5829,062
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,0617,495
Luling, TxUsa 12,0947,515
Lusk, WyUsa 12,5047,770
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,9838,689
LivingstoneZambia 12,5647,808
LundaziZambia 12,7247,907
LusakaZambia 12,6757,876
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,6867,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -