New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Molesworth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Molesworth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Molesworth with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,5538,422
KandaharAfghanistan 13,6378,474
KhostAfghanistan 13,4258,342
KunduzAfghanistan 13,6998,513
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,5214,674
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7252,936
KlagenfurtAustria 18,27011,353
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,6509,725
KandiBenin 16,44910,222
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,1477,548
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,3368,908
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,3338,907
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,1457,547
Kenora, OnCanada 13,5798,438
Kingston, OnCanada 14,5209,023
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,9808,066
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,5838,441
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,4599,606
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,7689,177
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,3188,276
KashiChina 13,3318,284
KunmingChina 10,3876,455
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3848,939
KhargaEgypt 16,14710,034
KosseirEgypt 15,8959,877
KajaaniFinland 16,72110,391
KuopioFinland 16,80010,440
KuusamoFinland 16,56310,292
KarlsruheGermany 18,61011,564
KasselGermany 18,41511,443
KonstanzGermany 18,61611,568
KumasiGhana 16,0529,975
KalamataGreece 17,50010,875
KerkiraGreece 17,76511,039
Kythira IslandGreece 17,38410,803
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,19110,061
Kap TobinGreenland 16,74810,408
KankanGuinea 16,48310,243
KindiaGuinea 16,40510,194
KissidougouGuinea 16,37010,173
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,6644,762
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3795,828
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3785,827
KeszthelyHungary 18,04911,216
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,49310,870
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,2647,000
KotaIndia 12,4317,725
KozhikodeIndia 11,4567,119
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,9793,715
KermanIran 14,2808,874
KermanshahIran 15,3079,512
Khoram AbadIran 15,1679,425
KilkennyIreland 18,84311,709
KingstonJamaica 12,9638,056
KagoshimaJapan 9,2785,765
KanazawaJapan 9,5035,905
KaruizawaJapan 9,4055,844
KatsuuraJapan 9,2175,728
KawaguchikoJapan 9,3115,786
KitamiesashiJapan 10,1426,303
KobeJapan 9,3745,825
KochiJapan 9,3345,800
KofuJapan 9,3365,802
KumagayaJapan 9,3535,812
KumamotoJapan 9,3915,836
KumejimaJapan 8,9765,578
KureJapan 9,4445,868
KushiroJapan 9,8886,144
KutchanJapan 9,9916,209
KyotoJapan 9,3845,831
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,4278,343
KitaleKenya 13,8378,599
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,9599,296
KufraLibya 16,61410,324
KaunasLithuania 17,38010,800
KlaipedaLithuania 17,50410,877
KybartaiLithuania 17,45310,845
KarongaMalawi 12,9048,019
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,9275,548
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,8604,884
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,7495,436
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7995,468
KuantanMalaysia 8,6685,386
KuchingMalaysia 7,9294,927
KayesMali 16,91010,508
KeniebaMali 16,73810,401
KidalMali 17,27810,737
KitaMali 16,78010,427
KoutiaMali 16,71210,385
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,6773,528
KisinevMoldova 17,15610,661
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,3257,037
KhatgalMongolia 12,4847,758
KhovdMongolia 12,8137,962
KhujirtMongolia 12,0817,507
KhutagMongolia 12,2707,625
KenitraMorocco 19,15111,901
KalewaMyanmar 10,8586,748
KathaMyanmar 10,7806,699
KawthaungMyanmar 9,5145,912
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,6306,606
KengtungMyanmar 10,3176,411
KhamtiMyanmar 10,9666,814
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,9717,439
KathmanduNepal 11,8637,372
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,5351,575
KaikouraNew Zealand 5433
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 495308
KaitokeNew Zealand 194121
KarioiNew Zealand 346215
KawerauNew Zealand 530329
KopuaNew Zealand 337209
KanoNigeria 16,36410,169
KangnungNorth Korea 9,9476,181
KarasjokNorway 16,45210,223
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,66310,976
KristiansandNorway 17,95011,154
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,49210,869
KhasabOman 14,0948,758
KarachiPakistan 13,1238,155
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,1188,152
KhanpurPakistan 13,0748,125
KhuzdarPakistan 13,3488,294
KororPalau 6,7564,198
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,80411,064
KlodzkoPoland 18,00411,188
KoszalinPoland 17,86211,099
KrakowPoland 17,79711,059
KalakanRussia 12,0507,488
KaliningradRussia 17,58110,925
KamenskoeRussia 11,6447,236
KandalaksaRussia 16,37310,175
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,8909,874
KazanRussia 15,7879,810
KemRussia 16,39410,187
KerchRussia 16,56910,296
KhabarovskRussia 10,7436,676
KirenskRussia 12,6337,850
KirovRussia 15,7709,800
KljuciRussia 11,0026,837
KolpasevRussia 13,8898,631
KorfRussia 11,4077,089
KostromaRussia 16,29310,124
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,3708,309
KotlasRussia 15,9179,891
KrasnodarRussia 16,35110,161
KrasnojarskRussia 15,0299,339
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,2699,489
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,2418,228
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 15,0609,359
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,6799,743
KurganRussia 14,7799,184
KurskRussia 16,63810,339
KyraRussia 11,8077,337
KigaliRwanda 13,8758,622
KoldaSenegal 16,67410,361
KabalaSierra Leone 16,37310,174
KosiceSlovakia 17,72111,012
KimberleySouth Africa 11,4977,144
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2116,345
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,8006,711
KadugliSudan 15,0739,366
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,5399,656
KassalaSudan 14,9549,292
KhartoumSudan 15,2549,479
KostiSudan 15,0479,350
KalmarSweden 17,70511,002
KaresuandoSweden 16,61910,327
KarlstadSweden 17,64210,963
KristianstadSweden 17,85611,096
KamishliSyria 15,9209,893
KanchanaburiThailand 9,7556,062
Khlong YaiThailand 9,3225,793
Khon KaenThailand 9,7006,028
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5905,960
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,6355,987
KairouanTunisia 18,39611,431
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,29310,125
KarsTurkey 15,9099,886
KastamonuTurkey 16,68210,366
KayseriTurkey 16,45610,226
KonyaTurkey 16,66710,357
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,7319,154
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,1338,782
KinlossUk 18,26811,352
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,64010,340
KievUkraine 17,03510,586
KirillovkaUkraine 16,60510,318
KirovogradUkraine 16,92110,515
KlepininoUkraine 16,74410,405
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,79510,437
Kovel’Ukraine 17,43410,834
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,84410,467
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,7738,558
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,2977,641
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,9418,041
Keene, NhUsa 14,8099,202
Kenton, OhUsa 13,8198,587
Kenton, OkUsa 12,2097,587
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,0038,080
Kimball, NeUsa 12,4147,714
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,5427,172
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,4967,765
Kinston, NcUsa 13,9488,667
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,4067,088
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,5308,408
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,5467,175
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,2887,636
KabompoZambia 13,0628,117
KabweZambia 12,7707,935
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,7737,937
KafirondaZambia 12,9698,059
KaomaZambia 12,9148,025
KasamaZambia 13,0378,101
KasempaZambia 12,9908,072
KawambwaZambia 13,1908,197
KaroiZimbabwe 12,4787,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -