New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Molesworth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Molesworth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Molesworth with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,5858,442
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,4498,358
JuninArgentina 9,8676,132
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,5137,154
JacobinaBrazil 13,1678,182
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,9358,659
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,8488,605
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,2367,603
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,9827,446
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,7797,941
JiuquanChina 11,8077,337
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,7847,323
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,5528,422
JimaniDominican Republic 13,3988,326
JoensuuFinland 16,72510,393
JokioinenFinland 17,10710,631
JyvskylFinland 16,91710,512
JakobshavnGreenland 16,0759,989
JulianehbGreenland 16,67110,360
JagdalpurIndia 11,5127,154
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,6104,729
JerusalemIsrael 16,16110,042
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,8407,358
JosNigeria 16,12310,019
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,80410,442
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,79910,439
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,2298,221
JhelumPakistan 13,1068,144
JiwaniPakistan 13,5658,429
JuliacaPeru 10,9136,782
JakutskRussia 12,2127,589
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,9079,885
JenisejskRussia 13,4218,340
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,9546,185
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,3466,429
JamestownSaint Helena 13,5678,431
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,1979,444
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,5809,060
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,6227,222
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,42112,068
JubaSudan 14,4078,953
JokkmokkSweden 16,84210,466
JönköpingSweden 17,73411,020
Jonkoping ASweden 17,74011,024
JendoubaTunisia 18,54311,523
JerbaTunisia 18,23411,331
JerseyUk 19,14511,897
JaltaUkraine 16,72610,394
Jackson, MsUsa 12,8477,983
Jackson, TnUsa 13,1508,172
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,3888,319
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,3258,280
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,1628,801
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,1617,557


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -