New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Molesworth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Molesworth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Molesworth with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 17,86611,102
In SalahAlgeria 18,16411,287
InnsbruckAustria 18,47611,481
IbiriteBrazil 12,1207,532
IguatuBrazil 13,7008,513
IlheusBrazil 12,8788,002
ImperatrizBrazil 13,3088,270
IndaialBrazil 11,1956,956
IpameriBrazil 12,1267,535
IraiBrazil 10,9586,809
IreceBrazil 13,0838,130
ItaberabaBrazil 13,0348,100
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,7907,948
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8657,994
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,3927,701
ItaperunaBrazil 12,1087,524
ItapevaBrazil 11,4947,142
ItirucuBrazil 12,9788,064
ItuacuBrazil 12,8667,995
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3717,066
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,5608,426
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,9069,263
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,0418,104
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,4699,613
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,4338,969
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4916,519
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,0284,367
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,6214,736
ImbertDominican Republic 13,5978,450
IzobambaEcuador 11,4707,128
IsmailiaEgypt 16,33310,150
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,6477,237
IoanninaGreece 17,69310,995
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 16,0779,990
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,74110,403
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,2697,624
IranshahrIran 13,7908,569
IstranaItaly 18,45511,468
IidaJapan 9,3505,810
IizukaJapan 9,4725,886
IrakoJapan 9,2905,773
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9715,575
IrozakiJapan 9,2175,728
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9395,555
IshinomakiJapan 9,5175,914
IwamizawaJapan 9,9906,208
IzuharaJapan 9,5905,960
IrbidJordan 16,14510,033
IfraneMorocco 19,05311,839
InvercargillNew Zealand 622387
IlorinNigeria 16,11910,017
InchonNorth Korea 10,0276,231
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,9099,886
IslamabadPakistan 13,1968,200
IquitosPeru 11,6217,222
IloiloPhilippines 7,8154,856
IasiRomania 17,25910,725
IcaRussia 10,9866,827
IlirnejRussia 12,1647,559
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,0846,888
IrkutskRussia 12,3997,705
Ivdel’Russia 15,1759,430
IbizaSpain 19,24111,957
IspartaTurkey 16,82310,454
IstanbulTurkey 17,05110,596
IzmirTurkey 17,12810,643
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,49010,869
IzmailUkraine 17,15410,660
Imperial, NeUsa 12,5487,798
Independence, KsUsa 12,7067,896
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,7029,136
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,5838,440
Indianola, IaUsa 13,0998,140
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,5748,435
Inverness, FlUsa 13,2718,247
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,2438,229
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,7988,574
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,4478,978
IsokaZambia 12,9618,054


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -