New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Molesworth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Molesworth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Molesworth with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,0848,752
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,39011,427
HuamboAngola 13,4948,386
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0403,132
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,1061,309
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,1191,317
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,5942,234
Horta, FaialAzores 18,12311,262
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,2707,625
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,5079,636
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,5189,643
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,2288,841
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,9189,892
Harrow, OnCanada 13,9548,671
Hay River, NtCanada 13,1048,143
Hope, BcCanada 11,9907,451
HaikouChina 9,4495,872
HailarChina 11,4197,096
HamiChina 12,3427,670
HetanChina 12,9018,017
HavanaCuba 12,8467,983
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,6428,477
HigueyDominican Republic 13,6768,499
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,4408,352
HelwanEgypt 16,36410,169
HurguadaEgypt 16,0059,945
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,79611,059
HelsinkiFinland 17,09210,621
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,06710,605
HaoFrench Polynesia 5,0693,150
HamburgGermany 18,23011,329
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,23111,329
HannoverGermany 18,32711,389
HelgolandGermany 18,29211,367
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,48311,486
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,16310,665
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,0789,991
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,6034,724
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,6494,753
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,48510,865
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,6837,260
HaifaIsrael 16,22910,085
HaboroJapan 10,1116,283
HachijojimaJapan 9,0325,613
HachinoheJapan 9,7246,042
HagiJapan 9,5125,911
HakodateJapan 9,8816,140
HamadaJapan 9,5305,922
HamamatsuJapan 9,2775,765
HikoneJapan 9,3885,834
HimejiJapan 9,4105,848
HiradoJapan 9,4995,903
HirooJapan 9,8496,120
HiroshimaJapan 9,4645,881
HitaJapan 9,4295,859
HitoyoshiJapan 9,3325,799
HunLibya 17,52310,889
HomboriMali 17,00310,566
HomalinMyanmar 10,9386,797
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,1106,283
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 6037
HighbankNew Zealand 209130
HokitikaNew Zealand 201125
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 594369
HororataNew Zealand 195121
HyderabadPakistan 13,0458,106
HuanucoPeru 10,9156,783
HelPoland 17,68910,992
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,7416,675
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,7199,147
HatangaRussia 13,8068,579
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,2589,482
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,5638,428
HailSaudi Arabia 15,3729,552
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,96011,160
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,8562,396
HaejuSouth Korea 10,1236,291
HyesanSouth Korea 10,3266,416
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,6376,610
HalaibSudan 15,4369,592
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,0039,323
HudeibaSudan 15,3059,511
HaparandaSweden 16,75910,414
HarnosandSweden 17,21810,699
HamaSyria 16,19910,066
HassakahSyria 15,9339,901
Hua HinThailand 9,6105,972
HakkariTurkey 15,7349,778
Hull, EnglandUk 18,63011,577
HersonUkraine 16,88110,490
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,29910,749
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,1317,538
Hanover, NhUsa 14,8509,228
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,2808,252
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,3138,894
Hart, MiUsa 13,8338,596
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,7119,141
Hartington, NeUsa 12,9738,061
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,3588,301
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,6147,839
Hays, KsUsa 12,6227,844
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,0496,866
Hebron, NeUsa 12,7577,927
Helena, MtUsa 12,3047,646
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,3628,925
Henderson, NcUsa 14,0038,702
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,6358,473
Hermit, CoUsa 12,0057,460
Hernando, MsUsa 13,0128,086
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,1438,167
Highmore, SdUsa 13,0048,081
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,4448,976
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,3398,289
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,8008,575
Holly, CoUsa 12,3477,672
Homer, AkUsa 11,7607,308
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,5218,402
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,3258,281
Horton, KsUsa 12,9098,022
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,6147,839
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,9588,674
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,9458,666
Houma, LaUsa 12,6207,842
Houston, TexasUsa 12,2887,636
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,7848,566
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,2478,232
Huron, SdUsa 13,0178,089
HanoiVietnam 9,8426,116
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9585,566
HarareZimbabwe 12,2957,640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -