New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Molesworth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Molesworth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Molesworth with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,4978,387
GhazniAfghanistan 13,5558,424
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,59311,554
General PicoArgentina 9,6085,971
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,1326,296
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,4038,950
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,0481,272
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3963,353
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,5122,804
GrazAustria 18,18011,297
GancaAzerbaijan 15,6549,727
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,5429,658
GomelBelarus 16,98710,556
GrodnoBelarus 17,41110,820
GaranhunsBrazil 13,5918,445
GoianiaBrazil 12,1657,559
GoiasBrazil 12,1857,572
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3387,667
GrajauBrazil 13,3478,294
GuairaBrazil 11,1906,953
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,9198,649
GuaratingaBrazil 12,6627,868
GarouaCameroon 15,8789,867
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,27510,113
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,8908,632
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,8337,353
Golden, BcCanada 12,3717,687
Goose, NfCanada 15,9169,890
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,1688,804
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,5627,806
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,4169,580
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,7129,764
GanzhouChina 9,6305,984
GuangzhouChina 9,5015,904
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,6178,462
GuayaquilEcuador 11,2266,976
GonderEthiopia 14,6439,099
GourdonFrance 19,29411,989
GrenobleFrance 18,95411,778
GeisenheimGermany 18,58311,548
GorlitzGermany 18,08411,238
GibraltarGibraltar 19,34612,022
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,5987,207
GeorgetownGuyana 13,6368,474
GoaIndia 11,9237,409
GuwahatiIndia 11,2787,008
GelaItaly 18,13911,272
GenoaItaly 18,72811,638
GhediItaly 18,60011,558
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,04111,211
GrazzaniseItaly 18,28311,361
GrossetoItaly 18,55411,529
GrottaglieItaly 17,99711,183
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,67211,603
GuidoniaItaly 18,40911,440
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,0199,954
GifuJapan 9,3805,829
GaoMali 17,07610,611
GuamMariana Islands 6,8284,243
GuadalajaraMexico 11,0126,843
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,1956,957
GuaymasMexico 10,9896,829
GaluutMongolia 12,2167,591
GemertNetherlands 18,60211,560
GisborneNew Zealand 552343
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 553344
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 720447
GrassmereNew Zealand 8452
GreymouthNew Zealand 177110
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 375233
GayaNiger 16,51610,263
GardermoenNorway 17,66210,976
GeiloNorway 17,72611,015
GdanskPoland 17,71211,006
GalatiRomania 17,21910,700
Gor’KijRussia 16,12210,018
GorznyjRussia 15,7959,815
GridinoRussia 16,34410,157
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,4208,339
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,9365,553
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,22911,949
GijonSpain 19,82712,321
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,3339,528
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 14,9169,269
GoteborgSweden 17,83311,082
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,83311,082
GothenburgSweden 17,83411,082
GunnarnSweden 17,03810,588
GenevaSwitzerland 18,88911,738
GabesTunisia 18,28511,363
GafsaTunisia 18,41511,443
GiresunTurkey 16,29810,128
GoztepeTurkey 17,04410,591
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,7999,196
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,8529,229
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,47111,478
GajvoronUkraine 17,09410,622
GeniceskUkraine 16,70410,380
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,0508,110
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,1567,554
Galva, IlUsa 13,3908,321
Galveston, TxUsa 12,2857,634
Geneva, NeUsa 12,8217,967
Genoa, NeUsa 12,8217,967
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,7327,912
Glenville, WvUsa 13,9458,665
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,6359,095
Golconda, NvUsa 11,5897,201
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,9708,681
Goodland, KsUsa 12,4617,743
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,6847,882
Grafton, NdUsa 13,3128,272
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,5487,797
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,7967,951
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,9847,447
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,8098,581
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,3187,033
Gravette, ArUsa 12,7817,942
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,4037,708
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,7118,520
Greenfield, InUsa 13,6178,462
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,0508,110
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,8588,611
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,4458,355
Greenville, MsUsa 12,8207,967
Greenville, OhUsa 13,6918,508
Greenville, PaUsa 14,1158,772
Greenville, TxUsa 12,4447,733
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,6138,459
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,5758,436
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,2568,237
Groton, CtUsa 14,7219,148
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,1637,558
GuanareVenezuela 12,8968,014
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,6757,877
GuiriaVenezuela 13,6098,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -