New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Molesworth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Molesworth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Molesworth with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,6028,453
FarahAfghanistan 13,9818,688
FormosaArgentina 10,7686,691
ForrestAustralia 4,1732,593
FrancistownBotswana 12,1477,548
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,2898,880
FloraniaBrazil 13,8528,608
FlorestaBrazil 13,5188,400
FlorianoBrazil 13,4588,363
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,1626,936
FormosaBrazil 12,3807,693
FortalezaBrazil 13,9908,694
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,0356,858
FrancaBrazil 11,8957,392
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,4108,333
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,1788,189
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,0368,101
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,6707,873
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,5427,794
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9438,043
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,2198,215
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,5557,802
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,9248,031
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,3189,519
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,3259,523
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,4699,613
FayaChad 16,38610,182
FamagustaCyprus 16,43110,210
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,16811,290
FarafraEgypt 16,45710,226
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,7449,162
FichtelbergGermany 18,24611,338
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,53311,516
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,67310,982
FrederikshbGreenland 16,44110,217
FaranahGuinea 16,43210,211
FalconaraItaly 18,37111,416
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,54411,523
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,17011,291
FonniItaly 18,65911,595
FrontoneItaly 18,42111,447
FrosinoneItaly 18,35811,408
FukauraJapan 9,7906,083
FukueJapan 9,4705,885
FukuiJapan 9,4675,883
FukuokaJapan 9,4805,891
FukushimaJapan 9,4775,889
FukuyamaJapan 9,4345,862
FushikiJapan 9,5075,908
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,6288,468
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,0486,865
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,7406,674
FunchalMadeira 18,63711,581
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,0138,708
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,09711,867
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,64210,963
FaroPortugal 19,44412,083
FerganaRussia 13,6948,509
FreetownSierra Leone 16,24210,093
FalunSweden 17,45910,849
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,75911,657
FeodosijaUkraine 16,64210,342
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,3567,678
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,8237,968
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,2418,228
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,2788,251
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,2618,241
Farmington, MeUsa 15,0389,345
Farmington, MnUsa 13,4038,329
Farmington, MoUsa 13,2068,207
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,9988,077
Fayette, IaUsa 13,3578,300
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,7887,946
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,8698,618
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,3348,286
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,4188,338
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,7267,286
Findlay, OhUsa 13,8478,605
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,4877,138
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,9418,663
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,6498,482
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,3147,652
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,2198,214
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,3777,691
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,1458,169
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,8427,980
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,7187,903
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,7318,533
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,3607,680
Framingham, MaUsa 14,8219,210
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,5798,438
Franklin, LaUsa 12,5487,797
Franklin, PaUsa 14,1158,772
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,1898,817
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,0896,891
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,1308,159


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -