New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Molesworth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Molesworth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Molesworth with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,47611,481
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,49511,493
EsquelArgentina 8,5855,335
EzeizaArgentina 9,9736,197
East SaleAustralia 2,2561,402
Esperance (po)Australia 4,5272,813
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5262,813
EssendonAustralia 2,4541,525
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,8657,373
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6826,638
EspinosaBrazil 12,6767,877
Earlton, OnCanada 14,4438,975
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,6917,886
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,7227,905
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,7127,900
Edson, AbCanada 12,5637,807
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,8337,353
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,8008,575
Estevan, SkCanada 13,0168,088
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,9017,395
Eureka, NtCanada 14,8079,201
ErlianChina 11,3177,033
El CaranoColombia 12,0897,513
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,85011,092
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,4528,359
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,6608,489
El ArishEgypt 16,23110,086
El TorEgypt 16,0779,990
ErfurtGermany 18,34311,398
EssenGermany 18,54611,525
EsfahanIran 14,8389,221
EilatIsrael 16,0519,974
EsashiJapan 9,9076,156
EldoretKenya 13,7758,560
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,2797,630
EssaouiraMorocco 18,81211,690
EeldeNetherlands 18,43611,456
Esk ForestNew Zealand 428266
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 169105
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,7337,291
EnuguNigeria 15,8139,826
EncarnacionParaguay 10,8016,712
EvoraPortugal 19,61412,188
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,8156,721
EkimcanRussia 11,2626,999
Elat’MaRussia 16,25610,101
ElistaRussia 15,9979,941
ErbogacenRussia 12,8968,014
EssejRussia 13,5978,449
Ed DueimSudan 15,1409,408
El FasherSudan 15,5979,692
El GeneinaSudan 15,7739,801
El ObeidSudan 15,2219,459
El ShowakSudan 14,9159,268
En NahudSudan 15,3079,512
EdirneTurkey 17,27410,734
ErzincanTurkey 16,16410,045
ErzurumTurkey 16,0419,968
EskisehirTurkey 16,89510,498
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,9109,265
EntebbeUganda 13,9178,648
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,44711,463
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,52011,509
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,0258,716
Eastman, GaUsa 13,3788,313
Eastport, MeUsa 15,2589,481
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,7057,895
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,6997,891
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,6007,208
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,0178,710
Elko, NvUsa 11,6487,238
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,6927,887
Elmira, NyUsa 14,4048,951
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,5907,202
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,8279,214
Erie, PaUsa 14,1568,797
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,8347,975
Eugene, OrUsa 11,4797,133
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,8327,974
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,1546,931
Eureka, SdUsa 13,0018,079
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,9827,446
Evansville, InUsa 13,3928,322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -