New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Molesworth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Molesworth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Molesworth with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,53510,897
DjelfaAlgeria 18,81911,694
DavisAntarctica 5,9183,678
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7512,952
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2453,259
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9904,965
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,4341,513
DhakaBangladesh 11,1776,946
D’UccleBelgium 18,72711,637
DiamantinaBrazil 12,3157,653
DiamantinoBrazil 11,9387,419
DouradosBrazil 11,3287,039
DoualaCameroon 15,4779,618
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,0779,990
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,3048,267
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,5437,794
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,3387,667
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,0759,989
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,3229,521
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,9989,320
Dryden, OnCanada 13,6838,503
DuianChina 11,5737,192
DubrovnikCroatia 17,98011,173
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,1288,780
DajabonDominican Republic 13,4988,388
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,4288,344
DabaaEgypt 16,66910,358
DakhlaEgypt 16,27310,112
DijonFrance 18,91611,755
DresdenGermany 18,16111,286
DanmarkshavnGreenland 16,11610,014
DebrecenHungary 17,71211,006
DalatangiIceland 17,40010,813
DaltonganjIndia 11,7067,274
DarbhangaIndia 11,7147,279
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,1346,919
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1286,915
DumkaIndia 11,4747,130
DwarkaIndia 12,7907,948
DezfulIran 15,0949,380
DublinIreland 18,75111,652
DecimomannuItaly 18,65811,594
DobbiacoItaly 18,42611,450
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,0729,987
Deir-AllaJordan 16,14710,034
DagorettiKenya 13,5148,398
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,17310,672
DedzaMalawi 12,4717,749
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,7347,292
DashbalbarMongolia 11,6887,263
DaweiMyanmar 9,8636,129
De BiltNetherlands 18,58411,548
De KooyNetherlands 18,53311,517
Den HelderNetherlands 18,53111,515
DannevirkeNew Zealand 316196
DarfieldNew Zealand 181113
DargavilleNew Zealand 684425
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 491305
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 480298
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,83311,081
DalbandinPakistan 13,5948,447
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,2558,237
DirPakistan 13,3888,320
DroshPakistan 13,4158,336
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4335,240
DohaQatar 14,4198,960
DorohoiRomania 17,35210,783
Dikson IslandRussia 14,5409,035
DudinkaRussia 14,2188,836
DzardzanRussia 12,9718,061
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,5999,072
DakarSenegal 16,80510,443
DaruSierra Leone 16,20410,069
DurbanSouth Africa 11,1236,912
DamazinSudan 14,8089,202
DongolaSudan 15,6909,750
DamascusSyria 16,13510,026
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,13510,026
Deir EzzorSyria 15,9289,898
DusanbeTajikistan 13,8208,588
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,8567,989
DjerbaTunisia 18,21511,319
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,0389,966
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,35211,404
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,65911,595
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,71810,389
DonetskUkraine 16,50710,257
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,1098,767
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,4548,360
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,0358,721
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,3707,687
Danville, IlUsa 13,4718,371
Darlington, ScUsa 13,7698,556
Davenport, WaUsa 12,0347,478
David City, NeUsa 12,8978,014
Dayton, OhUsa 13,7498,544
Dayton, WaUsa 11,9427,421
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,0808,128
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,2436,986
Decatur, IlUsa 13,3988,325
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,8267,349
Delaware, OhUsa 13,8398,600
Delphine, InUsa 13,6008,451
Denton, MdUsa 14,3178,897
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,2727,626
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,1568,175
Deseret, UtUsa 11,6857,261
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,3188,276
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,9338,658
Dickson, TnUsa 13,2868,256
Dillon, MtUsa 12,1297,537
Dixon, IlUsa 13,4418,352
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,4737,751
Dover, DeUsa 14,3178,897
Dover, TnUsa 13,2358,224
Dublin, TxUsa 12,2277,598
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,4148,336
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,5608,426
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,2808,252
Durham, NhUsa 14,8849,249
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,80611,065


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -