New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Molesworth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Molesworth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Molesworth with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,8038,578
ChlefAlgeria 19,06211,846
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,69811,619
CeresArgentina 10,2216,352
ChamicalArgentina 9,9196,164
ChepesArgentina 9,8176,100
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,5475,311
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3196,412
CórdobaArgentina 9,9626,190
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9576,187
CorrientesArgentina 10,6246,602
CairnsAustralia 3,8312,381
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,2101,373
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7233,556
CedunaAustralia 3,6412,263
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,0101,870
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,8752,408
Cobar MoAustralia 2,6951,675
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,2552,644
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,2211,380
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 3,9932,481
ChittagongBangladesh 10,9826,824
CharnocksBarbados 14,0238,714
CotonouBenin 15,9439,907
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,1797,568
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,9247,410
CabroboBrazil 13,4878,381
CaceresBrazil 11,7127,278
CaetiteBrazil 12,7767,939
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,7888,568
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,5037,148
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2987,021
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,7797,319
Campos SalesBrazil 13,5808,439
CanavieirasBrazil 12,7977,952
CaparaoBrazil 12,1777,567
CapinopolisBrazil 11,9577,430
CaratingaBrazil 12,2347,602
CaravelasBrazil 12,5767,815
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,6967,890
CarolinaBrazil 13,1438,167
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,3567,057
CataguasesBrazil 12,0517,489
CatalaoBrazil 12,0947,515
CatanduvaBrazil 11,7587,306
CaxiasBrazil 13,6198,463
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8786,760
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,9678,679
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,0077,461
ChapecoBrazil 10,9976,834
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,1327,539
CipoBrazil 13,2748,249
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,9478,046
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,2477,610
CordeiroBrazil 12,0037,459
CorrentinaBrazil 12,7187,903
CorumbaBrazil 11,4527,117
CoximBrazil 11,6727,253
CrateusBrazil 13,7428,540
CuiabaBrazil 11,8567,368
CuritibaBrazil 11,3347,043
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,5137,776
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,0078,704
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,8477,362
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,7639,795
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,5009,632
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,4169,580
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,4338,347
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,7667,312
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,7487,300
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,14210,031
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,1877,573
Chapais, QcCanada 14,8639,236
Charlo, NbCanada 15,4049,572
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,5899,687
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,5909,688
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,8717,377
Chatham, NbCanada 15,4399,594
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,3808,936
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,7189,146
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,6769,741
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,0348,721
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,5098,395
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,3999,569
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,9378,039
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,3698,929
Comox, BcCanada 11,8477,362
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,6198,463
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,7549,169
Coronation, AbCanada 12,7187,903
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,3097,649
ChicoChile 8,2625,134
ChillanChile 9,0475,622
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9695,574
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,9146,160
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,2645,135
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2295,735
ChangchunChina 10,6826,638
ChangduChina 11,2506,991
ChangshaChina 9,9716,196
ChengduChina 10,7486,679
ChongqingChina 10,4826,513
Camilo DazaColombia 12,5907,823
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,26011,347
CamagueyCuba 13,1078,145
CasablancaCuba 12,8637,993
ChebCzech Republic 18,29911,371
CopenhagenDenmark 17,96011,160
CabreraDominican Republic 13,6508,482
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,5328,409
CotuiDominican Republic 13,5968,448
CanarEcuador 11,2717,004
CairoEgypt 16,37410,175
CaenFrance 19,08611,860
ChateaurouxFrance 19,15911,906
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,9028,639
CocobeachGabon 15,1659,424
CologneGermany 18,57711,544
ChiosGreece 17,20910,694
CorfuGreece 17,76511,039
ConakryGuinea 16,34010,154
CatacamasHonduras 11,9957,454
CholutecaHonduras 11,7817,321
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,2226,973
CherrapunjiIndia 11,2046,963
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,2046,963
ChahbaharIran 13,6768,498
ClaremorrisIreland 18,70911,626
ClonesIreland 18,66611,599
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,66211,597
CorkIreland 18,91411,753
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,91911,757
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,64711,588
CameriItaly 18,72211,634
CampobassoItaly 18,24511,338
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,61611,568
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,60511,561
Cape FrascaItaly 18,71311,628
Cape MeleItaly 18,78611,674
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,15911,284
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,08811,240
CerviaItaly 18,45511,468
CiampinoItaly 18,41911,446
Cimone MountainItaly 18,58211,547
Cisa PassItaly 18,64111,584
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,48411,486
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,43711,457
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,04811,215
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 17,97911,173
ChibaJapan 9,2715,761
ChichibuJapan 9,3495,809
ChichijimaJapan 8,3255,173
ChoshiJapan 9,2585,753
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,21510,076
ChilekaMalawi 12,3027,645
ChitedzeMalawi 12,5387,791
ChitipaMalawi 12,9648,056
ChihuahuaMexico 11,3927,079
ComitanMexico 11,5857,199
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,9213,679
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,5587,182
ChoirMongolia 11,7477,300
CasablancaMorocco 19,06711,848
ChindeMozambique 11,9447,422
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,2436,365
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 851529
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 372231
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 448278
ChristchurchNew Zealand 171106
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 169105
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 167104
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11873
CondegaNicaragua 11,8477,362
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,9106,158
ChejuNorth Korea 9,6616,003
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,0156,223
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,8446,117
ChhorPakistan 12,9438,043
ChitralPakistan 13,4288,345
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,0366,858
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0656,876
CajamarcaPeru 10,9536,806
ChachapoyasPeru 11,0756,882
ChiclayoPeru 10,8746,757
ChimbotePeru 10,7936,707
CuzcoPeru 10,9426,800
CzestochowaPoland 17,82411,076
CoimbraPortugal 19,76612,283
CalafatRomania 17,60610,940
CeahlauRomania 17,38610,804
ClujRomania 17,56710,916
ConstantaRomania 17,15610,661
CraiovaRomania 17,53510,896
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,0918,756
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,6779,120
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,0198,090
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,3537,676
Cape UelenRussia 12,1227,533
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,4966,522
CaraRussia 12,1417,545
Cerdyn’Russia 15,3879,561
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,5627,806
ChitaRussia 11,9437,421
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,9417,420
CokurdahRussia 12,6957,889
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,8907,388
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,1746,943
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,4186,474
CaceresSpain 19,72512,257
CadizSpain 19,39912,055
Ciudad RealSpain 19,59812,178
CordobaSpain 19,51812,129
ColomboSri Lanka 10,8006,711
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,7066,031
ChanthaburiThailand 9,4475,871
Chiang MaiThailand 10,1686,319
Chiang RaiThailand 10,1936,334
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5925,960
ChumphonThailand 9,5085,908
CanakkaleTurkey 17,24710,717
CorumTurkey 16,56310,292
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,2378,847
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,9698,680
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,94711,774
CernovcyUkraine 17,38610,804
ChernigovUkraine 16,97810,551
CarrascoUruguay 10,1036,278
ColoniaUruguay 10,0466,243
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,9358,659
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,2088,207
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,3178,897
Camden, ScUsa 13,6558,485
Canton, NyUsa 14,6709,116
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,0148,087
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,1568,796
Caribou, MeUsa 15,2499,476
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,2918,259
Casper, WyUsa 12,3847,696
Centralia, WaUsa 11,7237,285
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,2388,848
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,9258,653
Charles City, IaUsa 13,2888,257
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,6718,496
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,6668,492
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,8568,610
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,7318,532
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,0848,752
Chaska, MnUsa 13,3508,296
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,3908,321
Chazy, NyUsa 14,8179,207
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,8169,207
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,7838,565
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,4147,714
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,3707,687
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,5898,444
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,5908,445
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,2136,968
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,9678,679
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,4167,716
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,6638,490
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,6808,501
Circleville, OhUsa 13,8228,589
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,0298,096
Clark, SdUsa 13,0698,122
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,8848,006
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,3708,308
Clayton, NmUsa 12,1607,557
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,9988,699
Clinton, IaUsa 13,4418,352
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,0526,868
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,8008,575
College Park, MdUsa 14,2448,852
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,2167,591
Columbia, MoUsa 13,0948,137
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,6438,478
Columbus, GaUsa 13,5838,441
Columbus, InUsa 13,5618,427
Columbus, KsUsa 12,7787,941
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,8488,605
Conception, MoUsa 12,9678,058
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,7527,925
Conway, ArUsa 12,8727,999
Conway, ScUsa 13,8128,583
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,5849,063
Corning, ArUsa 13,0108,084
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,7769,182
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,9737,440
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,3487,673
Cortland, NyUsa 14,4748,994
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,5137,154
Covington, LaUsa 12,7687,934
Covington, TnUsa 13,0858,131
Crete, NeUsa 12,8908,010
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,5067,771
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,7099,140
CimbajUzbekistan 14,7099,140
CaracasVenezuela 13,2388,226
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,3248,280
CoroVenezuela 13,0808,128
ChipataZambia 12,6387,853
ChomaZambia 12,6047,832
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,9977,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -