New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Molesworth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Molesworth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Molesworth with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,6788,499
BustAfghanistan 13,7588,550
BatnaAlgeria 18,68611,612
BecharAlgeria 18,77411,666
BejaiaAlgeria 18,84011,707
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,62611,575
BiskraAlgeria 18,66311,597
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,04311,212
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,4714,643
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,4964,658
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,4804,648
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,0775,019
ByrdAntarctica 4,9803,095
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4305,860
BarilocheArgentina 8,7285,424
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,9966,212
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,7781,726
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,4471,521
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4933,414
BrestBelarus 17,47910,862
BrusselsBelgium 18,72711,637
Belize CityBelize 11,9887,449
BeninBenin 15,9439,907
BohiconBenin 16,0399,967
BermudaBermuda 14,8739,242
BageBrazil 10,5266,541
BambuiBrazil 12,0247,472
BarbacenaBrazil 12,0137,465
BarbalhaBrazil 13,6078,455
BarcelosBrazil 12,6427,856
BarraBrazil 13,0358,100
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,4478,356
BarreirasBrazil 12,8327,974
BelémBrazil 13,6198,463
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,1347,540
BelterraBrazil 13,0788,127
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,1738,186
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9656,814
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,8107,960
BrasiliaBrazil 12,3227,657
BrevesBrazil 13,4658,368
BurgasBulgaria 17,21810,699
BurundiBurundi 13,7978,573
BatouriCameroon 15,3409,532
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,0829,372
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,9907,450
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,1678,804
Banff, AbCanada 12,4377,729
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,4498,979
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,23210,087
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,5187,779
Bissett, MbCanada 13,5628,428
Blue River, BcCanada 12,3147,652
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,5449,038
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,8987,394
Brandon, MbCanada 13,2408,227
Broadview, SkCanada 13,1108,147
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,6429,720
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,8007,333
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,41910,203
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,1757,566
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,8498,606
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,1369,405
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,4609,607
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,3155,167
BeijingChina 10,7726,694
BarranquillaColombia 12,6247,845
Benito SalasColombia 11,9877,449
BogotáColombia 12,2137,589
BrnoCzech Republic 18,03911,210
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,6479,102
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,5619,048
BaniDominican Republic 13,5198,401
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,4518,359
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,6108,457
BahariyaEgypt 16,46810,233
Beni SuefEgypt 16,33710,152
BiarritzFrance 19,56212,156
BordeauxFrance 19,43812,079
BrestFrance 19,28311,983
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,3792,721
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,3812,722
BitamGabon 15,2129,453
BanjulGambia 16,69510,374
BerlinGermany 18,12211,261
BrockenGermany 18,31711,382
BokeGuinea 16,46510,232
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,54910,284
BudapestHungary 17,90611,127
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,89311,119
BangaloreIndia 11,4327,104
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,8837,384
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,2947,018
BikanerIndia 12,8247,969
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,2034,476
BabolsarIran 14,9799,308
Bandar AbbasIran 14,1478,791
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,2719,490
Bandar LengehIran 14,2318,843
BirjandIran 14,2508,855
BushehrIran 14,7099,141
BaghdadIraq 15,4899,625
BasraIraq 15,0529,353
BelmulletIreland 18,64211,584
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,78811,675
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,06311,225
BergamoItaly 18,64011,583
BolognaItaly 18,53211,516
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,49911,496
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,09611,245
BrindisiItaly 17,95511,157
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,21310,075
BouakeIvory Coast 16,19410,063
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8108,582
BeirutLebanon 16,24010,092
BenghaziLibya 17,38910,805
BirzaiLithuania 17,27310,734
BitolaMacedonia 17,68410,989
BlantyreMalawi 12,3027,645
BvumbweMalawi 12,2747,627
BintuluMalaysia 7,8604,884
BamakoMali 16,74010,402
Bko-SMali 16,72910,396
BougounMali 16,60610,319
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,09111,242
BaitagMongolia 12,6957,889
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,7537,925
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,0557,491
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,5037,148
BayandelgerMongolia 11,4717,128
BayankhongorMongolia 12,1437,546
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,6537,241
BulganMongolia 12,1807,569
BhamawMyanmar 10,7246,664
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 545339
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9861
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 503312
BlenheimNew Zealand 8050
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 266165
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,9657,435
BilmaNiger 16,82010,452
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,66610,357
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,17710,052
BergenNorway 17,81811,073
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,82011,073
BjornoyaNorway 16,17910,054
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,93810,525
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,15710,662
BadinPakistan 12,9568,051
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,9548,050
BalakotPakistan 13,2248,218
BarkhanPakistan 13,2308,221
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,0917,514
BascoPhilippines 8,7185,418
BialystokPoland 17,48410,864
BejaPortugal 19,55512,152
BragancaPortugal 19,98512,419
BistritaRomania 17,49510,871
BucharestRomania 17,36210,789
BajkitRussia 13,4168,337
BarabinskRussia 14,0098,705
BarnaulRussia 13,6128,459
BerezovoRussia 14,9819,309
BiserRussia 15,2359,467
BlagovescenskRussia 11,1906,953
BogdarinRussia 12,1307,538
BogucanyRussia 13,1628,179
BomnakRussia 11,5557,180
BorRussia 13,6998,513
BorzjaRussia 11,6617,246
BratskRussia 12,8157,963
BelgradeSerbia 17,80711,066
BoSierra Leone 16,19010,060
BontheSierra Leone 16,13410,026
BratislavaSlovakia 18,03211,205
BerberaSomalia 13,8958,634
BusanSouth Korea 9,6896,021
BadajozSpain 19,66112,218
BarcelonaSpain 19,27811,980
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,75512,276
BabanusaSudan 15,2319,465
BaselSwitzerland 18,73311,641
BernSwitzerland 18,76511,661
BangkokThailand 9,6535,999
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6656,006
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,0476,243
BizerteTunisia 18,50411,498
BalikesirTurkey 17,10610,630
BursaTurkey 17,03010,582
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,2708,867
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,56911,539
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,61511,568
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,61411,567
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,79511,679
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,97611,792
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,91911,757
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,0246,851
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,0647,497
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,2758,871
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,8287,972
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,8277,971
Batesville, MsUsa 12,9608,053
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,6437,856
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,6397,854
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,8618,613
Bedford, MaUsa 14,8419,223
Beeville, TxUsa 11,9987,455
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,2998,264
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,0506,867
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,6577,244
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,8509,228
Bettles, AkUsa 12,4817,756
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,3317,663
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,8548,609
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,4547,739
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,4758,995
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,1828,191
Bishop, CaUsa 11,2216,973
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,0008,078
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,8848,628
Blackville, ScUsa 13,5968,449
Blaine, WaUsa 11,8967,392
Blakely, GaUsa 13,1598,177
Block Island, RiUsa 14,6279,089
Boerne, TxUsa 12,0207,469
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,8337,353
Booneville, MsUsa 13,1108,147
Boonton, NjUsa 14,5329,031
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,8559,231
Bowler, WiUsa 13,6768,499
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,4458,355
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,1938,198
Brenham, TxUsa 12,2227,595
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,6429,099
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,9268,032
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,6888,506
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,3768,934
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,5208,401
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,6847,882
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,8337,974
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,8497,363
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,0488,108
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,2306,978
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,9948,696
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,8848,628
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,3068,890
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,5977,828
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,8268,592
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,2918,259
Burlington, VtUsa 14,7849,187
Burns, OregonUsa 11,6697,251
BajsunUzbekistan 13,9158,647
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,3858,318
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,0098,084
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,2147,590
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,2017,582


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -