New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Molesworth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Molesworth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Molesworth with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,33011,390
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 18,97111,789
AlgiersAlgeria 18,97111,789
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,63811,582
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,0016,215
AzulArgentina 9,7306,046
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,1011,927
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7942,979
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,1472,577
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2622,649
AmberleyAustralia 2,4561,526
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,5959,691
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,3619,545
AimoresBrazil 12,3177,654
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,1538,174
AltamiraBrazil 13,2168,213
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,4937,763
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,8137,341
ApodiBrazil 13,8488,605
AracajuBrazil 13,3628,303
AracuaiBrazil 12,5277,785
AragarcasBrazil 12,0637,496
AraxaBrazil 12,0167,467
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,6108,457
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,9187,406
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,9667,436
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9948,075
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,18310,056
Alert, NunavutCanada 15,1209,396
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,9518,669
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,6998,513
AbecheChad 15,9069,884
AntofagastaChile 10,2326,358
AricaChile 10,6626,625
AltaiChina 13,0088,083
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,6357,230
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,7107,277
AraucaColombia 12,6687,872
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,5758,435
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,6568,486
AzuaDominican Republic 13,4968,387
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,55510,288
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,27310,112
AswanEgypt 15,8639,858
AsyutEgypt 16,21510,076
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,5797,195
AsmaraEritrea 14,7469,163
AssabEritrea 14,2808,874
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,2538,857
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,73211,640
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,8583,640
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,7124,792
AccraGhana 15,9089,886
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,30610,754
AthensGreece 17,39810,811
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,38510,803
AasiaatGreenland 16,0369,965
AmmassalikGreenland 16,77310,423
AputiteqGreenland 16,77610,425
AkureyriIceland 17,29610,748
AgraIndia 12,3957,702
AhmedabadIndia 12,5497,798
AkolaIndia 12,0297,475
AllahabadIndia 11,9877,449
AmritsarIndia 12,9358,038
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,1723,835
AbadanIran 15,0029,323
ArakIran 15,0789,369
AlbengaItaly 18,78811,675
AlgheroItaly 18,75111,652
AmendolaItaly 18,15811,283
AnconaItaly 18,35811,408
ArezzoItaly 18,49211,491
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,9129,888
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,9139,888
AbashiriJapan 9,9986,213
AburatsuJapan 9,2395,741
AikawaJapan 9,5865,957
AjiroJapan 9,2535,750
AkitaJapan 9,6896,021
AkuneJapan 9,3415,804
AomoriJapan 9,7796,077
AsahikawaJapan 10,0286,231
AsosanJapan 9,3815,829
AmmanJordan 16,10410,007
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,4808,377
AinaziLatvia 17,22210,702
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,6027,210
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,4127,092
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,2576,995
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,6947,267
AtarMauritania 17,54710,904
AgalegaMauritius 11,3357,043
AcapulcoMexico 11,0056,839
AayanbulagMongolia 12,3457,671
AltaiMongolia 12,4227,719
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,0337,477
AgadirMorocco 18,69211,615
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,58311,548
AlexandraNew Zealand 470292
ApplebyNew Zealand 9056
ArapuniNew Zealand 489304
ArdmoreNew Zealand 579360
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 238148
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14389
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 579360
Auckland CityNew Zealand 593368
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 594369
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 594369
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 594369
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 594369
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,7847,323
AgadezNiger 16,89210,497
AsuncionParaguay 10,8876,765
ArequipaPeru 10,7406,674
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,5525,315
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,4733,401
AradRomania 17,74111,025
AjanRussia 11,4387,108
AldanRussia 12,0347,478
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,7609,794
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,2458,852
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,7676,691
AnadyrRussia 11,8877,387
ArkhangelskRussia 16,15110,037
ArmavirRussia 16,19910,066
AstrakhanRussia 15,7129,764
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,4592,149
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,81612,314
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,47612,103
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,34412,020
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,32312,008
Abu HamedSudan 15,5029,633
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,9049,262
AqiqSudan 15,0279,338
ArbaatSudan 15,2409,470
AromaSudan 15,0019,322
AtbaraSudan 15,3139,515
Abu KamalSyria 15,8229,832
AleppoSyria 16,21110,073
AranyaprathetThailand 9,5025,905
AtakpameTogo 16,10410,007
AdanaTurkey 16,40110,192
AfyonTurkey 16,86210,478
AnkaraTurkey 16,71110,384
AntalyaTurkey 16,77310,423
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,6039,074
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,30411,374
AberporthUk 18,88311,734
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,84711,711
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,73210,397
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,77910,427
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,1138,770
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,1288,779
ArtigasUruguay 10,4836,514
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,0368,101
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,0708,122
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,6797,257
Abilene, TxUsa 12,1317,538
Ada, MnUsa 13,2548,236
Adrian, MiUsa 13,8728,620
Aiken, ScUsa 13,5778,437
Akron, OhUsa 14,0048,703
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,0417,483
Albany, GaUsa 13,2998,264
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,6639,111
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,3008,265
Albion, NeUsa 12,8848,006
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,8197,344
Aledo, IlUsa 13,3128,272
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,0088,083
Algona, IaUsa 13,2198,214
Alice, TxUsa 11,9507,426
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,4428,975
Alliance, NeUsa 12,5657,808
Alma, MiUsa 13,8528,608
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,0598,736
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,6957,267
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,1787,567
Amherst, MaUsa 14,6909,128
Amite, LaUsa 12,7117,899
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,9497,425
Anderson, InUsa 13,6178,462
Anderson, ScUsa 13,5588,425
Angelica, NyUsa 14,3148,895
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,8728,620
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,9907,451
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,0768,125
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,1438,168
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,6188,462
Ashland, WiUsa 13,6478,481
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,6087,214
Atchison, KsUsa 12,9328,036
Athens, GaUsa 13,4718,371
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,3678,307
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,4508,979
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,5526,557
Auburn, NeUsa 12,8978,014
Augusta, GaUsa 13,5428,415
Augusta, MtUsa 12,3327,663
Aurora, IlUsa 13,5838,441
Austin, TxUsa 12,1337,539
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,3818,937
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6718,496
AcariguaVenezuela 12,9778,064
AdenYemen 14,0828,750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -